VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Danny DeVito

Danny DeVito


Real Name: Daniel Michael DeVito Jr.
Sometimes Credited As: Danny Devito
Date of Birth: 17 November 1944
Birthplace: Neptune, New Jersey, USA

Spouse: Rhea Perlman

Official Website: http://www.jerseyfilms.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Father of the Pride (2004, Animated Series) Emerson "And the Revolution Continues"
Hercules (1997, Animated Film) Philoctetes
Little Spirit: Christmas in New York (2008, Animated Special) Cab Driver / Narrator
Look Who's Talking Now (1993, Live Action Film) Rocks
Lorax, The (2012, Animated Film) Lorax
My Little Pony: The Movie (1986, Animated Film) Grundle King
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Herbert Powell "Oh Brother, Where Art Thou?" "Brother, Can You Spare Two Dimes?," "The Changing of the Guardian"
Space Jam (1996, Animated/Live Action Film) Swackhammer

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy