VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alice Playten

Alice Playten


Real Name: Alice Plotkin
Date of Birth: 28 August 1947
Birthplace: New York, New York
Date of Death: 25 June 2011

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Big Bang, The (1987, Animated Film) Una
Brand Spanking New! Doug (1996, Animated Series) Beebe Bluff
  Elmo
Doug (1991, Animated Series) Beebe Bluff
Doug's 1st Movie (1999, Animated Film) Beebe Bluff
  Elmo
Felix the Cat: The Movie (1988, Animated Film) Madam Pearl
  Poindexter
Heavy Metal (1981, Animated Film) Gloria ("So Beautiful and So Dangerous" segment)
My Little Pony: The Movie (1986, Animated Film) Baby Lickety Split
  Bushwoolie #1
Really Rosie (1975, Animated Special) Nutshell Kid

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy