VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Paul Winchell

Paul Winchell


Real Name: Paul Wilchin
Date of Birth: 21 December 1922
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 24 June 2005

Official Website: http://www.paulwinchell.com

Relations: Father of April Winchell.

Trivia: Paul Winchell invented the first artificial heart.

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
'Tis the Season to Be Smurfy (1987, Animated Special) Gargamel
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985, Animated Series) Clutch
  Giggalin
  Slumber Sprite
  Tuck (1987-1990)
  Zummi Gummi (1985-1989)
Aristocats, The (1970, Animated Film) Chinese Cat
Banana Splits Adventure Hour, The (1968, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Cuckoo Clock
  Fleegle
  Goofy Gopher
Banana Splits in Hocus Pocus Park, The (1972, Animated/Live Action Special) Fleegle
  Tree
Blue Aces Wild (1973, Animated Short) Wizard
Casper and the Angels (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
CB Bears (1977, Animated Series) Shake
Christmas Story, A (1972, Animated Special) Goober (Timmy's dog)
  Runto
  Sleezer
Clue Club (1976, Animated Series) Woofer
Curiosity Shop (1974, Animated/Live Action/Puppet Series) King of Id "Wizard of Id"
Dastardly and Muttley in Their Flying Machines (1969, Animated Series) Dick Dastardly
  General
Dr. Seuss on the Loose (1973, Animated Special) Green Eggs and Ham Hater
  Sam-I-Am
  Sneetches
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Flintstones Comedy Show, The (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fox and the Hound, The (1981, Animated Film) Boomer
Goober and the Ghost Chasers (1973, Animated Series) Goober
Great Grape Ape, The (1975, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Heathcliff (1980, Animated Series) Marmaduke
  Phil Winslow ("Marmaduke" segments)
Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch! (1971, Animated Series) Bubi Bear
  Furface the Lion
  Human Cannonball "Unbearably Peevly"
  Ice Cream Vendor "Panda Pandemonium"
  Mr. Grunch "Keep Your Keeper"
  Rug Cleaners "Kling Klong versus The Masked Marvel"
  Specs the Mole
  Tiptoes the Ostrich
Hong Kong Phooey (1974, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) Dr. Input "S'No Relative"
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal ( Commercial) Crackle (1960s)
Killarney Blarney (1973, Animated Short) Leprechauns
Little Boa Peep (1974, Animated Short) Caterpillar
  Dr. Owlsley-Hoot
  Ed
  Sheep
Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh, The (1999, Attraction) Tigger (1999)
Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh, The (1977, Animated Film) Tigger
New Adventures of Winnie the Pooh, The (1988, Animated Series) Tigger (1988-1990)
Oddball Couple, The (1975, Animated Series) Fleabag
Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm Show, The (1971, Animated Series) Rockhead "Mayor May Not"
Perils of Penelope Pitstop, The (1969, Animated Series) Clyde
  Softy
Pink Panther Show, The (1969, Animated Series) Fearless Freddy
  Leprechauns "Killarney Blarney"
Pooh's Grand Adventure: The Search for Christopher Robin (1997, Animated Film) Tigger
Skatebirds, The (1977, Animated/Live Action Series) Director "Dimwits and Dinosaurs"
  Moe Howard ("The Robonic Stooges" segments)
  Professor Octane "Don't Fuel With a Fool"
  The Amazing Bordoni "I Want My Mummy"
  Woofer ("Woofer and Wimper: Dog Detectives" segments)
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) Baby Smurf
  Gargamel
  Nosey Smurf
Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966, Animated Series) Space Birds Creator "The Space Birds"
Spider-Man (1981, Animated Series) Silvermane "Wrath of the Sub-Mariner"
Super Globetrotters, The (1979, Animated Series) Bad Blue Bart "The Super Globetrotters Vs. The Phantom Cowboy"
These Are The Days (1974, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Tootsie Roll Pop (1969, TV Commercial) Mr. Owl ("How Many Licks Does It Take...")
Trollkins (1981, Animated Series) Mayor Lumpkin
Wacky Races (1968, Animated Series) Clyde
  Dick Dastardly
  Private Meekly
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990, Animated/Live Action Series) Dick Dastardly
Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch (1974, Animated Series) Captain Tough
  Dr. Crankenstein "Dr. Crankenstein"
  Lifeguard "A Day at the Beach"
  Mailman "Ghost Riders"
  Revs
Winnie the Pooh and a Day for Eeyore (1983, Animated Short) Tigger
Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day (1968, Animated Short) Tigger
Winnie the Pooh and Tigger Too (1974, Animated Short) Tigger
Winnie the Pooh Thanksgiving, A (1998, Animated TV Special) Tigger (speaking)
Yogi Bear and the Magical Flight of the Spruce Goose (1987, Animated Special) Dread Baron
Yogi's Gang (1973, Animated Series) Sheik of Selfishness "The Sheik of Selfishness"
Yogi's Treasure Hunt (1985, Animated Series) Dick Dastardly

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy