VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Herb Vigran

Herb Vigran


Real Name: Herbert Vigran
Sometimes Credited As: Herbert Vigran, Herburt Vigran
Date of Birth: 05 June 1910
Birthplace: Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Date of Death: 29 November 1986

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (1973, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Adventures of Gulliver, The (1968, Animated Series) Glum
Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, The (1939, Radio Series) Lou the Lisper "The Night Before Christmas"
Charlotte's Web (1973, Animated Film) Lurvy
Flintstones: Little Big League, The (1978, Animated TV Special) Judge Shale
Lum and Abner (1931, Radio Series) Joe Hemingway (April 10, 1949; April 26, 1950)
Mickey Mouse Club, The (1955, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Foreman "Boys of the Western Sea" serial (1956-1957)
  Salesman "Boys of the Western Sea" serial (1956-1957)
  Team Leader "Boys of the Western Sea" serial (1956-1957)
New Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, The (1968, Animated/Live Action TV Series) (additional voices)
Saturday Supercade (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Shirt Tales, The (1982, Animated Series) Mr. Dinkle
Starchaser: The Legend of Orin (1985, Animated Film) Hopps
  Pung
Super Globetrotters, The (1979, Animated Series) Museum Man / Cratchit "The Super Globetrotters Vs. Museum Man"
Top Cat (1961, Animated TV Series) Honest John "The Tycoon"
  Muscles "The Unscratchables"
  Wacky Tycoon "The Tycoon"
What's My Lion? (1961, Animated Short) Narrator
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar (1949, Radio Series) Bartender "The Ricardo Amerigo Matter" pt. 4, "The Callicles Matter" pt. 5
  Cabbie "The Peerless Fire Matter"
  Digger "The Confederate Coinage Matter"
  Mr. Thurston "The Two Faced Matter"
  Randy Singer (1956-1960)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy