VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Vincent Price

Vincent Price


Real Name: Vincent Leonard Price Jr.
Date of Birth: 27 May 1911
Birthplace: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Date of Death: 25 October 1993

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo, The (1985, Animated Series) Vincent Van Ghoul
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) Narrator/Himself "If the Shoe Fits"
  Saint John "The Son of Man"
Escape (1947, Radio Series) Harris "Bloodbath"
  Roger "Present Tense"
Great Mouse Detective, The (1986, Animated Film) Professor Ratigan
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) King Herod "The Nativity"
Haunted Mansion, The (1969, Attraction) Narrator The Phantom Mansion
Here Comes Peter Cottontail (1971, Stop-Motion Animated TV Special) January Q. Irontail
I Go Pogo (1980, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Deacon Mushrat
Little Troll Prince, The (1987, Animated TV Special) King Ulvik (Right Head)
Suspense (1942, Radio Series) Roger "Present Tense"
  Sam "Rave Notice" (1958)
Thief and the Cobbler, The (1995, Animated Film) Zigzag
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Edgar Allan Poe "How Sweetie It Is"
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar (1949, Radio Series) Vincent Price "The Price of Fame Matter"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy