VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Wendie Malick

Wendie Malick


Real Name: Wendy Malick
Date of Birth: 13 December 1950
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA

Official Website:

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, The (2002, Animated Series) Beautiful Gorgeous "Operation: Rescue Jet Fusion," "My Big Fat Spy Wedding," "The League of Villains"
BoJack Horseman (2014, Animated Series) Beatrice Horseman
Bratz (2005, Animated Series) Berdeen Maxwell
Brother Bear 2 (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Aunt Siqiniq
Emperor's New Groove, The (2000, Animated Film) Chicha
Emperor's New School, The (2006, Animated Series) Chicha
Father of the Pride (2004, Animated Series) Victoria
Fillmore! (2002, Animated Series) Principal Dawn S. Folsom
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) North Star "Fatal Direction"
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Fashion Critic "Kimitation Nation"
Kronk's New Groove (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Chicha
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011, Animated Series) Fenghuang "Owl Be Back," "Crane on a Wire," "A Stitch in Time"
Nicktoons: Globs of Doom (2008, Video Game) Beautiful Gorgeous
Owl House, The (2020, Animated TV Series) Eda
Ozzy & Drix (2002, Animated Series) Sticky "Strep-Finger"
Scooby-Doo and the Spooky Scarecrow (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Short) Sheriff Kern
Secret Files of the Spy Dogs, The (1998, Animated Series) Mistress Pavlov "Obedience"
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Omnara / Dr. Karen Roberts "Kidnapped"
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012, Animated Series) Green Goblin / Norma Osborn "The Spider-Verse" Pt. 1
X's, The (2005, Animated Series) Mrs. X

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy