VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kip King

Kip King


Real Name: Jerome Kattan
Date of Birth: 11 August 1937
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date of Death: 15 July 2010

Official Website: http://www.kipking.actorsite.com

Trivia: Father of SNL actor Chris Kattan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
'Tis the Season to Be Smurfy (1987, Animated Special) Tailor Smurf
Biskitts, The (1983, Animated Series) Shecky
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
I Yabba-Dabba Do! (1993, Animated TV Special) (additional voices)
Little Rascals, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) Tailor Smurf
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy