VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Linda Gary

Linda Gary


Real Name: Linda Gary Dewoskin
Date of Birth: 04 November 1944
Birthplace: California, USA
Date of Death: 05 October 1995

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
101 Dalmatians: A Lucky Christmas (1993, Audio Book) Anita
13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo, The (1985, Animated Series) Nicara "A Spooky Little Ghoul Like You"
  Queen Morbidia "Me and My Shadow Demon"
All-New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Constance Blaine "It's Never Too Late"
  Dr. Nora Crest "Second Chance"
Beetle Bailey (1989, Animated Special) Miss Buxley
  Ms. Blips
Berenstain Bears, The (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Blackstar (1981, Animated Series) Mara the Sorceress
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (voice) "I, Duckman"
Dukes, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fantasmic! (1992, Attraction) Maleficent
Filmation's Ghostbusters (1986, Animated Series) Apparitia
  Madam Why
  Misteria
Gabriel Knight: Sins of the Fathers (1993, Video Game) Grandma Knight
  Tetelo
Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Happily Ever After (1993, Animated Film) Critterina
  Marina
He-Man and the Masters of the Universe (1983, Animated Series) Chad
  Evil-Lyn
  Queen Marlena
  Sorceress of Castle Grayskull
  Teela
It's Punky Brewster (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
James Bond Jr. (1991, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Karate Kid, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Land Before Time II: The Great Valley Adventure, The (1994, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Grandma
Land Before Time III: The Time of the Great Giving, The (1995, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Grandma
  Mother Quetzalcoatlus
Land Before Time IV: Journey Through the Mists, The (1996, Animated Film) Grandma
Lion King: The Brightest Star, The (1994, Audio Book) Big Hippo
  Gazelle
Little Mermaid, The (1992, Animated Series) Sea Witch "Red"
Mighty Max (1993, Animated Series) Kali "Good Golly Ms. Kali"
My Little Pony and Friends (1986, Animated Series) Mrs. Potato Head ("Potato Head Kids" segments)
Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977, Stop-Motion Animated TV Special) Nestor's Mother
New Kids on the Block (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Peter Pan and the Pirates (1990, Animated Series) Crooked Tail
Pinocchio and the Emperor of the Night (1987, Animated Film) Bee-atrice
Pirates of Dark Water, The (1991, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pound Puppies (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Problem Child (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Real Ghostbusters, The (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1988-1989)
Saturday Supercade (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scruffy (1980, Animated Special) Collie
She-Ra: Princess of Power (1985, Animated Series) Castaspella
  Catra
  Entrapta "One to Count On," "The Time Transformer," "Romero and Glimmer," "Portrait of Doom"
  Glimmer
  Scorpia
  Shadow Weaver
  Sweet Bee "Sweet Bee's Home," "Assault on the Hive"
  Tallstar "Bow's Magical Gift"
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) Dame Barbara (1982-1989)
Spider-Man (1994, Animated Series) Aunt May Parker (1994-1996)
Spider-Man (1981, Animated Series) Aunt May Parker
Spider-Man (1994, Animated Series) Mother "The Return of the Spider-Slayers"
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993, Animated Series) Dr. Abby Sinian
Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries, The (1995, Animated Series) Beulah Blakelock "B2 or Not B2"
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Kit's Spelling Teacher "Vowel Play"
  Laundermat Hippo "Vowel Play"
  Muffy Vandershreme "A Touch of Glass"
Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle (1976, Animated Series) Dr. Jessica Randolph "Tarzan and the Lost World"
  Fana the Huntress "Tarzan and the Huntress"
  Jane Porter "Tarzan and Jane"
  Queen Tara "Tarzan and the Haunted Forest"
  Rowanda "Tarzan and the Amazon Princess"
Tick, The (1994, Animated Series) Beth "Armless But Not Harmless"
  Venus "Armless But Not Harmless"
Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats (1987, Animated Special) Gertrude Vandergelt
Transformers, The (1984, Animated Series) Aaron "Child's Play"
  Alana "Sea Change"
  Astoria Carton-Ritz "The Girl Who Loved Powerglide"
  Chromia "The Search for Alpha Trion"
  Disco Girl #2 "Auto-Bop"
  Female Audience Member "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
  Justin "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
  Kid in Decepticon Costume "Megatron's Master Plan" Pt. 2
  Nimue "A Decepticon Raider in King Arthur's Court"
  Princess "Nightmare Planet"
  Talaria "The God Gambit"
  Witch "Nightmare Planet"
Turbo Teen (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
What-A-Mess (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yogi's Treasure Hunt (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy