VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Richard Gautier

Richard Gautier


Real Name: Richard Gauthier
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Gauthier, Dick Gautier
Date of Birth: 30 October 1937
Birthplace: Culver City, California, USA
Date of Death: 13 January 2017

Official Website: http://www.dickgautier.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (1992, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Teddy Lupus "Feat of Clay"
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Hanna-Barbera Version)
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) Klaws
Cow and Chicken (1997, Animated Series) Butts "Field Trip to Folsom Prison"
  Red "Field Trip to Folsom Prison"
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) Mr. Wolf "Ducky Horror Picture Show"
Foofur (1986, Animated Series) Louis
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1983, Animated Series) Alien "G.I. Joe and the Golden Fleece"
  B.A. LaCarre "Raise the Flagg"
  Buck McCann "The Rotten Egg"
  Serpentor
G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Serpentor
Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
GoBots: Battle of the Rock Lords (1986, Animated Film) Brimstone
  Klaws
  Rock Narlie
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) (additional voices) "Daniel and the Lion's Den"
InHumanoids (1986, Animated Series) Crygen
  Magnakor
  Pyre
InHumanoids: The Movie (1986, Animated Film) Crygen
  Magnakor
  Pyre
Jonny Quest (1964, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1986)
Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) Boaters "Greed Is the Word"
  Oakey Pinehead "Whoo Gives a Hoot?"
Pirates of Dark Water, The (1991, Animated Series) (additional voices)
  Zoolie
Pup Named Scooby-Doo, A (1988, Animated Series) Mr. Dilton / Ghost of Pervus Parker "The Spirit of Rock n' Roll"
Sky Commanders (1987, Animated Series) Mordax
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) Spike
Transformers, The (1984, Animated Series) Apeface "The Rebirth"
  Firebolt "The Rebirth"
  Hot Rod / Rodimus Prime
  Quintesson Scientist "The Killing Jar"
  Rodimus Prime
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990, Animated/Live Action Series) Malcolm Milkem
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) Horse "A Visit to Wonderland"
Yogi Bear Show, The (1961, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1988)
Yogi's Treasure Hunt (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy