VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Chuck Jones

Chuck Jones


Real Name: Charles M. Jones
Date of Birth: 21 September 1912
Birthplace: Spokane, Washington
Date of Death: 22 February 2002

Official Website: http://www.chuckjones.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Curiosity Shop (1974, Animated/Live Action/Puppet Series) Mr. Jones (Phone Voice)
Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who (1970, Animated Special) Whoville Citizens (singing)
  Wickersham Brothers

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy