VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ben Stein

Ben Stein


Real Name: Benjamin J. Stein
Sometimes Credited As: Benjamin Stein
Date of Birth: 25 November 1944
Birthplace: Washington D.C., USA

Official Website: http://www.benstein.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius, The (2002, Animated Series) Giggles the Clown "Hypno Birthday to You"
Bruno the Kid (1996, Animated Series) Professor Wisenstein
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Dr. Ben Stein
Earthworm Jim (1995, Animated Series) Dr. Houston "The Origin of Peter Puppy"
  Rosebud "The Great Secret of the Universe"
Emperor's New School, The (2006, Animated Series) Mr. Purutu "Girl's Behaving Oddly"
Fairly OddParents, The (2001, Animated Series) Pixies
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Rabbi Goldberg "When You Wish Upon a Weinstein," "Family Goy"
Freakazoid! (1995, Animated Series) H. A. Futterman "Relax-O-Vision"
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Trivia "Hercules and the Pool Party"
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi Show (2004, Animated Series) Safety McPrudent "Driving School"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Quizmaster "Stressed for Success"
Lionhearts, The (1998, Animated Series) (voice) "The Poem"
Lloyd in Space (2001, Animated Series) Ranger Wormy "Caution: Wormhole!"
Mask: The Animated Series, The (1995, Animated Series) Dr. Arthur Neuman
Rugrats (1991, Animated Series) Bingo Caller "Grandpa's Bad Bug/Lady Luck"
Secret Files of the Spy Dogs, The (1998, Animated Series) Ernst Stavro Blowfish "I.H.R.F."
Wakko's Wish (1999, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Desire Fulfillment Facilitator

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy