VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
R. Lee Ermey

R. Lee Ermey


Real Name: Ronald Lee Ermey
Sometimes Credited As: Lee Emery, Lee Ermey, R. Lee Ermy
Date of Birth: 24 March 1944
Birthplace: Emporia, Kansas, USA
Date of Death: 15 April 2018

Former Marine drill sergeant who made his movie debut in Full Metal Jacket and is host of the History Channel's Mail Call.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Angry Beavers, The (1997, Animated Series) Sergeant Goonther "Fancy Prance"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Wildcat / Ted Grant "Enter the Outsiders," "Menace of the Conqueror Caveman," "Crisis: 22,300 Miles Above Earth"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold - The Videogame (2010, Video Game) Wildcat / Ted Grant
Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot (1999, Animated Series) General Thorton
Cat Tale (2010, Animated Film) General Puddles
Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex (2001, Video Game) Wa-Wa the Water Elemental
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Drill Sergeant "Grumpy Old Man"
  Jousting Coach "Mr. Saturday Knight"
Father of the Pride (2004, Animated Series) Bunny "One Man's Meat is Another Man's Girlfriend"
Fillmore! (2002, Animated Series) Colonel Thrift "South of Friendship, North of Honor"
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Sergeant "Here Thar Be Dwarves"
Invader ZIM (2001, Animated Series) Sergeant Hobo 678 "HOBO 13"
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) General Sims "Rufus vs. Commadore Puddles"
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011, Animated Series) General Tsin "The Most Dangerous Po," "Qilin Time," "See No Weevil"
Recess: School's Out (2001, Animated Film) Colonel O'Malley
Roughnecks: Starship Troopers Chronicles (1999, Animated Series) Sky Marshal Sanchez
Shark Bait (2006, Animated Film) Jack
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Colonel Leslie Hapablap "Sideshow Bob's Last Gleaming," "Waiting for Duffman"
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Warden "The Inmates of Summer"
Toy Story (1995, Animated Film) Sarge
Toy Story 2 (1999, Animated Film) Sarge
Toy Story 3 (2010, Animated Film) Sarge

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy