VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Eddie Murphy

Eddie Murphy


Real Name: Edward Regan Murphy
Sometimes Credited As: Fred Braughton, Edward 'Eddie' Regan Murphy
Date of Birth: 03 April 1961
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Co-Creator of "The PJs."

Younger Brother of Charlie Murphy.

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Father of the Pride (2004, Animated Series) Donkey "Donkey"
Mulan (1998, Animated Film) Mushu
PJs, The (1999, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Thurgood Stubbs (1999)
Shrek (2001, Animated Film) Donkey
Shrek 2 (2004, Animated Film) Donkey
Shrek Forever After (2010, Animated Film) Donkey
Shrek The Halls (2007, Animated Special) Donkey
Shrek the Third (2007, Animated Film) Donkey

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy