VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
B.D. Wong

B.D. Wong


Real Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
Sometimes Credited As: BD Wong, Bradd D. Wong, Bradd Wong
Date of Birth: 24 October 1962
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists (NY)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
DuckTales (2017, Animated Series) Toad Liu Hai "The House of the Lucky Gander"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Aladdin "Aladdin"
  Big Bad Wolf "Little Red Riding Hood"
  Genie "Aladdin"
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Agent Will Du "Episode One"
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Captain Li Shang
Lego Jurassic World (2015, Video Game) Dr. Henry Wu
Mulan (1998, Animated Film) Captain Li Shang (speaking)
Mulan II (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Captain Li Shang (speaking)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy