VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Miguel Ferrer

Miguel Ferrer


Real Name: Miguel Jose Ferrer
Sometimes Credited As: Miguell Ferrer
Date of Birth: 07 February 1955
Birthplace: Santa Monica, California, USA
Date of Death: 19 January 2017

Agency/Contact: SBV (Sutton, Barth, & Vennari)

Brother of Rafael Ferrer and cousin of George Clooney.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventure Time (2010, Animated Series) Death "Death in Bloom," "Son of Mars"
  Grod "Sons of Mars"
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Agent Hopkins "American Dream Factory"
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Sinestro "Ring Toss"
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010, Animated Series) Alpha Squad "Basic Training"
  Magister Hulka "Basic Training"
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 (2011, Live Action Film) Delgado
Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3: Viva la Fiesta! (2012, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Delgado
Halo 2 (2004, Video Game) Heretic Leader
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Antaeus "Hercules and the Hostage Crisis"
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000, Animated Series) Tarakudo the Shadowkhan King
Justice League: The New Frontier (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Martian Manhunter / J'onn J'onzz
Mulan (1998, Animated Film) Shan-Yu
Rio 2 (2014, Animated Film) Big Boss
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Danny Ocean "1987"
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Silvermane
Stretch Armstrong and the Flex Fighters (2017, Animated Series) Stretch Monster (2017)
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Aquaman "Fish Story"
  De'Cine "Warrior Queen"
  Weather Wizard / Mark Mardon "Speed Demons"
Teen Titans: The Judas Contract (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Deathstroke / Slade Wilson
ThunderCats (2011, Animated Series) Duelist "The Duelist and the Drifter"
Young Justice (2010, Animated Series) Bibbo Bibbowski "Alienated"
  Tribune "War," "Endgame"
  Vandal Savage (2010-2013)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy