VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rip Torn

Rip Torn


Real Name: Elmore Ruel Torn Jr.
Date of Birth: 06 February 1931
Birthplace: Temple, Texas, USA
Date of Death: 09 July 2019

Agency/Contact: Atlas Talent Agency

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Asterix and the Vikings (2006, Animated Film) Doublehelix
Bee Movie (2007, Animated Film) Lou Lo Duca
Cat Tale (2010, Animated Film) Sampson
God of War III (2010, Video Game) Hephaestus
Hercules (1997, Animated Film) Zeus

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy