VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Charlton Heston

Charlton Heston


Real Name: John Charles Carter
Sometimes Credited As: Charlton Easton
Date of Birth: 04 October 1924
Birthplace: Evanston, Illinois
Date of Death: 05 April 2008

Agency/Contact: DPN - Danis, Panaro & Nist

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Cincinnatus "Citizenship"
Cats & Dogs (2001, Live Action Film) The Mastiff
Hercules (1997, Animated Film) Narrator
Lights of Liberty (1999, Attraction) John Nixon

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy