VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Josh Rodine

Josh Rodine


Real Name: Joshua Adam Rodine
Sometimes Credited As: Joshua A. Rodine
Date of Birth: 12 July 1974
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Where Are They Now?: Currently an attorney who represents management in all aspects of Labor and Employment litigation.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Raggedy Ann and Andy, The (1988, Animated Series) Raggedy Andy
Berenstain Bears, The (1985, Animated Series) Cousin Freddy
Cabbage Patch Kids: First Christmas (1984, Animated Special) Dawson Glenn
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Foofur (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1986-1987)
It's Punky Brewster (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Karate Kid, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Little Clowns of Happytown (1987, Animated Series) Blooper
Popeye and Son (1987, Animated Series) Junior
Puppy's Further Adventures, The (1983, Animated Series) Glyder
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) Glyder
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) Stubb "Dragons of Dar-Shan"
Yogi's Great Escape (1987, Animated TV Special) Skinny Kid

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy