VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ricardo Montalbán

Ricardo Montalbán


Real Name: Ricardo Gonzalo Pedro Montalban y Merino
Sometimes Credited As: Ricardo Montalban
Date of Birth: 25 November 1920
Birthplace: Mexico City, Mexico
Date of Death: 14 January 2009

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Guillermo "Charity"
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) General Juanito Pequeno "Moon Over Isla Island"
Ant Bully, The (2006, Animated Film) Head of Council
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000, Animated Series) Vartkes "Lone Wolf"
Dora the Explorer (2000, Animated Series) El Encantador "The Missing Piece"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Cow "McStroke"
Freakazoid! (1995, Animated Series) Armondo Guitierrez "The Chip," "Wrath of Gutierrez," "Hero Boy," "Normadeus"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) King Carlos "Sleeping Beauty"
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Senor Senior Senior
Wonderful World of Color, The (1961, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Narrator "Chango, Guardian of the Mayan Treasure," "Mustang"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy