VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Butch Hartman

Butch Hartman


Real Name: Elmer Earl Hartman IV
Sometimes Credited As: Shiloh Pettibone
Date of Birth: 10 January 1965
Birthplace: Highland Park, Michigan, USA

Creator of "The Fairly OddParents," "Danny Phantom," "T.U.F.F. Puppy," and "Bunsen Is a Beast."

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Fairly OddParents, The (2001, Animated Series) Actor "Chin Up!"
  Comic Dealer "Chin Up!"
  Cop #2 "Chin Up!"
  Dr. Bender "Teeth for Two," "Five Days of F.L.A.R.G."
  Panting Guy "Fairy Fairy Quite Contrary"
  Ticket Guy "Fairy Fairy Quite Contrary"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Mr. Jonathan Weed (1999-2001)
T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010, Animated Series) Agent Rodenski "Share-A-Lair"
  Agent Weaselman "Share-A-Lair"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy