VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jay Leno

Jay Leno


Real Name: James Douglas Muir Leno
Date of Birth: 28 April 1950
Birthplace: New Rochelle, New York, USA

Official Website: http://www.delafont.com/comedians/Jay-Leno.htm

Other Works: Host of "The Tonight Show" since May 1992.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
7D, The (2014, Animated Series) Crystal Ball
Cars (2006, Animated Film) Jay Limo
Christmas Is Here Again (2007, Animated Special) Narrator
Dilbert (1999, Animated Series) Jay Leno "The Delivery"
Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas (2014, Animated TV Special) Fake Santa #1
Fairly OddParents, The (2001, Animated Series) Crimson Chin / Charles Indigo
  Nega Chin
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Jay Leno "Patriot Games," "Underage Peter"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Jay Frog "The Frog Prince"
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown (2006, Video Game) Fast Tony
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006, Animated Film) Fast Tony
Igor (2008, Animated Film) King Malbert
Mickey and the Roadster Racers (2017, Animated Series) Billy Beagle
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Colonel Contradiction "Phineas and Ferb Save Summer"
Robots (2005, Animated Film) Fire Hydrant
Scooby-Doo and the Goblin King (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Jack O'Lantern
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Jay Leno "The Last Temptation of Krust," "To Courier with Love"
South Park (1997, Animated Series) Jay Leno "City on the Edge of the Future"
  Kitty "Cartman's Mom is a Dirty Slut"
We're Back! A Dinosaur's Story (1993, Animated Film) Vorb

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy