VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
 Sting

Sting


Real Name: Gordon Matthew Sumner
Date of Birth: 02 October 1951
Birthplace: Wallsend, Newcastle-upon-Thyne, Northumberland, En

Official Website: http://sting.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bee Movie (2007, Animated Film) Sting
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990, Animated Series) Zarm (Season 1-2)
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Sting "Radio Bart"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy