VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Billie Mae Richards

Billie Mae Richards


Real Name: Billy Mae Dinsmore
Sometimes Credited As: Billie Richards, Billy Richards
Date of Birth: November 1921
Date of Death: 10 September 2010

Official Website: http://www.billiemaerichards.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Care Bears Movie II: A New Generation (1986, Animated Film) Tenderheart Bear
Care Bears Movie, The (1985, Animated Film) Tenderheart Bear
Care Bears, The (1985, Animated Series) Tenderheart Bear
Daydreamer, The (1966, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Little Boy
Festival of Family Classics, The (1972, Animated Series) (various child roles)
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (1979, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (1964, Stop-Motion Animated Special) Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976, Stop-Motion Animated TV Special) Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
Smokey Bear Show, The (1969, Animated Series) Smokey (as Cub)
Spider-Man (1967, Animated Series) Billy Connors "Where Crawls The Lizard," "Fountain of Terror," "Connor's Reptiles"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy