VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Xander Berkeley

Xander Berkeley


Real Name: Xander R. Berkeley
Date of Birth: 16 December 1955
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Snav
  Urbab
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Dr. Childes "Curse of the Kobra" Pt. 1
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Sinestro "The Eye of Despero"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold - The Videogame (2010, Video Game) Sinestro
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (2010, Animated Series) Trukk "...Nor Iron Bars a Cage"
  Warden Morgg "...Nor Iron Bars a Cage"
Beware the Batman (2013, Animated Series) Manhunter / Paul Kirk "Unique"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Hans "Duckman and Cornfed in 'Haunted Society Plumbers'"
Extreme Ghostbusters (1997, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Freelancer (2003, Video Game) Dexter Hovis
Gargoyles (1994, Animated Series) Coldsteel / Iago
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) General Brak "The Enemy Below"
Mighty Ducks (1996, Animated Series) Phineas T. Viper
Son of Batman (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Dr. Kirk Langstrom
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Mysterio / Quentin Beck
Spider-Man: The New Animated Series (2003, Animated Series) Mayor "Spider-Man Dis-Abled"
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (2009, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Captain Atom / Nathaniel Adam
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Sgt. Corey Mills "Prototype"
Teen Titans (2003, Animated Series) General Immortus
  Mento / Steve Dayton "Homecoming"
  Warp "How Long Is Forever?"
Tick, The (1994, Animated Series) Octopaganini "The Tick vs. Europe"
Todd McFarlane's Spawn (1997, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Barking Deer "Born to Be Wild"
  Stoat "Show Me the Bunny"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy