VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan


Real Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan
Date of Birth: 16 May 1953
Birthplace: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Agency/Contact: Special Artists Agency

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing (2004, Video Game) James Bond
Oceans (2009, Documentary) Narrator
Ozzy & Drix (2002, Animated Series) Penicillan G "Strep-Finger"
Quest for Camelot (1998, Animated Film) King Arthur (speaking)
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Pierce Brosnan "Treehouse of Horror XII"
Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends (1984, Live Action Series) Narrator (UK & US, 2009 - )

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy