VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Brock Peters

Brock Peters


Real Name: George Fisher
Date of Birth: 02 July 1927
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Date of Death: 23 August 2005

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) The Pool of Elders "Where Have All the Monsters Gone?"
  The Snorch (Voicebox Translater) "I Heard the Snorch Call My Name"
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) King Ahasuerus "Loyalty"
  Merchant "Loyalty"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Lucius Fox
Carmen Jones (1954, Live Action Film) Rum (singing voice for Roy Glenn)
CBS Radio Mystery Theater (1974, Radio Series) Jim "The Black Whale"
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) General Newcastle
Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985, Animated Series) Tormack
Gravedale High (1990, Animated Series) Boneyard
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) Israelite Priest "Samson and Delilah"
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Chronos "Bearly Enough Time"
  Squirrel "Bungled in the Jungle"
Karate Kid, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Legend of Tarzan, The (2001, Animated Series) Usula "Tarzan and the Fountain," "Tarzan and the Return of La"
Mortal Kombat: The Animated Series (1995, Animated Series) Ramath "Swords of Ilkan"
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) Mammoth "Twelve Angry Animals"
Pirates of Dark Water, The (1991, Animated Series) Bloth
Real Adventures of Jonny Quest, The (1996, Animated Series) Masai "Ndovu's Last Journey"
  Shaman "Dark Sentinel"
Samurai Jack (2001, Animated Series) Elder Lazzor "Jack, the Woolies, and the Chritchellites"
Star Trek: Starfleet Command III (2002, Video Game) General Mi'Qogh
Star Wars (1981, Radio Series) Darth Vader
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Soul Power / Morris Grant "Blast from the Past"
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993, Animated Series) Dark Kat
Wild Thornberrys Movie, The (2002, Animated Film) Jomo
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Jomo "Forget Me Not"
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) Thunderbolt "Wildfire, King of the Horses"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy