VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Charles Shaughnessy

Charles Shaughnessy


Real Name: Charles George Patrick Shaughnessy
Date of Birth: 09 February 1955
Birthplace: London, England, UK

Official Website: http://www.charles-shaughnessy.com

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

Brother of David Shaughnessy.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Freelancer (2003, Video Game) (additional voices)
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000, Animated Series) Dr. Necrosis "Agent Tag"
Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning (2012, Video Game) Cydan
Liberty's Kids (2002, Animated Series) King George III
Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack, The (2008, Animated Series) Mr. Pants "Fancy Pants"
  Worthington Moneybucks "Who's Moochin' Who"
Max Steel (2000, Animated Series) Serge de la Rouge "The Race"
Pound Puppies, The (2010, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010, Animated Series) Creepy Voice "The Hodag of Horror"
  Ned Fussbuster "The Hodag of Horror"
Squirrel Boy (2006, Animated Series) Archie the Rabbit "The Trojan Rabbit"
Tale of Despereaux, The (2008, Animated Film) Pietro
Tom and Jerry: Robin Hood and his Merry Mouse (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Sheriff of Nottingham
White Knight Chronicles (2008, Video Game) Eldore
Wild Thornberrys Movie, The (2002, Animated Film) Squirrel

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy