VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bill Fagerbakke

Bill Fagerbakke


Real Name: William Fagerbakke
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Faggerbakke
Date of Birth: 04 October 1957
Birthplace: Fontana, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
3x3 Eyes (1991, Anime Series) Steve Long
A.T.O.M.: Alpha Teens on Machines (2005, Animated Series) Albert / Flesh
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Mr. Dedio "A Wing and a Scare"
  Tiny "Ickis! You'll be Snorched!"
  Troop Leader "Ickis! You'll be Snorched!"
All Hail King Julien (2014, Animated Series) King Joey "True Bromance"
  Lazy Doug "True Bromance"
Amazing Adventures of Spider-Man, The (1999, Attraction) Hydro-Man / Morris Bench
Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Sven
Balto III: Wings of Change (2004, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ralph
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Payback "Payback"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Helium "Clash of the Metal Men"
  Riddler Henchman "A Bat Divided"
  Ronald Raymond "A Bat Divided," "The Siege of Starro" Pt. 1
Beethoven (1994, Animated Series) Caesar
Dorothy and the Wizard of Oz (2017, Animated Series) Barry the Bear "The Beast Royales"
  Bob the Imp "Mission Imp-Possible"
  Hungry Tiger
  Kaliko
  King Glum
  Munchkin Mayor
  Scarecrow
DuckTales (2017, Animated Series) Ghost of Christmas Present "Last Christmas"
Dumb and Dumber (1995, Animated Series) Harry
Gargoyles (1994, Animated Series) Broadway
  Hollywood "The Reckoning"
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Centaur "Hercules and the Techno Greeks"
  Zool the Cyclops "Hercules and the Gorgon"
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1996, Animated Film) Oafish Guard
Jackie Chan Adventures (2000, Animated Series) Butch "Pleasure Cruise"
Jumanji (1996, Animated Series) Alan Parrish
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (2001, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Mooch
Legend of Frosty the Snowman, The (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Frosty the Snowman
Legend of Tarzan, The (2001, Animated Series) Walter "Tarzan and the Outbreak"
Little Floater's Wild Weekend (2004, Drama Album Recording) Patrick Star
Lloyd in Space (2001, Animated Series) Kurt Blobberts
Madagascar Penguins in A Christmas Caper, The (2005, Animated Short) Ted
Nicktoons Unite! (2005, Video Game) Patrick Star
Nicktoons: Attack of the Toybots (2007, Video Game) Patrick Star
Nicktoons: Battle for Volcano Island (2006, Video Game) Patrick Star
Nicktoons: Globs of Doom (2008, Video Game) Patrick Star
Night of the Headless Horseman, The (1999, Animated Special) Dolphus
Phineas and Ferb (2007, Animated Series) Frosty the Snowman "Phineas and Ferb Christmas Vacation!"
Porco Rosso (1992, Anime Film) Mamma Aiuto Gang
Roughnecks: Starship Troopers Chronicles (1999, Animated Series) Jeff Gossard
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Morris Bench "Shear Strength"
SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water, The (2015, Animated/Live Action Film) Eager Customer
  Male Fish
  Patrick Star
SpongeBob SquarePans: Creature from the Krusty Krab (2006, Video Game) Patrick Star
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Patrick Star
  Prison Leader "The Inmates of Summer"
SpongeBob SquarePants Movie, The (2004, Animated Film) Chum Customer
  Fish #2
  Local Fish
  Patrick Star
SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom (2003, Video Game) Patrick Star
SpongeBob SquarePants: Lights, Camera, Pants! (2005, Video Game) Patrick Star
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever (2006, Music Album Recording) Patrick Star
Sym-Bionic Titan (2010, Animated Series) Edwin "Meat" Kapinski
  G3 Agent "The Steel Foe"
  Greaser "The Ballad of Scary Mary"
  Soldier "The Steel Foe"
  Steve "Babyface" Stevens
Timon and Pumbaa (1995, Animated Series) Bigfoot "Bigfoot Littlebrain"
Transformers: Animated (2007, Animated Series) Bank Teller "Nanosec"
  Bulkhead
  Citizen "Transform and Roll Out"
  Driver "Human Error" Pt. 2
  Master Disaster "Velocity"
  Paramedic "Human Error" Pt. 1
  Project Manager "Nanosec"
  Technicians "Transform and Roll Out"
Wander Over Yonder (2013, Animated Series) Prince Cashmere "The Troll"
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Dank "On the Right Track"
Young Justice (2010, Animated Series) Big Bear "Disordered," "Away Mission"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy