VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Mickey Rooney

Mickey Rooney


Real Name: Ninian Joseph Yule Jr.
Date of Birth: 23 September 1920
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 06 April 2014

Official Website: http://www.cmgww.com/stars/rooney/index.html

Father of Tim Rooney.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Amature Nite (1929, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) "Marble Trouble" Producer "A Star is Reborn"
Care Bears Movie, The (1985, Animated Film) Mr. Cherrywood
Fisherman, The (1931, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Fox and the Hound, The (1981, Animated Film) Adult Tod
Happy Elf, The (2005, Animated TV Special) Santa
Hare Mail, The (1931, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Hot Feet (1931, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Hot for Hollywood (1930, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Hunter, The (1931, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Hurdy Gurdy (1929, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Journey Back to Oz (1974, Animated Film) Scarecrow
Kleo the Misfit Unicorn (Animated Series) Talbut
Lady and the Tramp II: Scamp's Adventure (2001, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Sparky
Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland (1992, Anime Film) Flip
Magic Voyage, The (1992, Animated Film) Narrator
Miser Brothers Christmas, A (2008, Stop-Motion Animated Special) Santa Claus
Radio Rhythm (1931, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (1979, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Santa Claus
Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town (1970, Stop-Motion Animated TV Special) Santa Claus
Saucy Sausages (1929, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Mickey Rooney "Radioactive Man"
Stage Stunts (1929, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Tramping Tramps (1930, Animated Short) Oswald the Lucky Rabbit
Year Without a Santa Claus, The (1974, Stop-Motion Animated Special) Santa Claus

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy