VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bernard Fox

Bernard Fox


Real Name: Bernard Lawson
Date of Birth: 11 May 1927
Birthplace: Port Talbot, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Date of Death: 14 December 2016

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All Dogs Go to Heaven: The Series (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989, Animated Series) Professor "Gorilla My Dreams"
Flintstones, The (1960, Animated TV Series) Eppy Brianstone "No Biz Like Show-Biz"
New Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, The (1968, Animated/Live Action TV Series) (additional voices)
Oliver and the Artful Dodger (1972, Animated TV Special) Constable
  Doctor
  Farmer
  Master Dreadly
Rescuers Down Under, The (1990, Animated Film) Chairmouse
  Doctor
Rescuers, The (1977, Animated Film) The Chairman
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Time Squad (2001, Animated Series) Sir Henry Morton Stanley "Out With the In Crowd"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy