VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Will Friedle

Will Friedle


Real Name: William Alan Friedle
Sometimes Credited As: William Friedle
Date of Birth: 11 August 1976
Birthplace: Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Official Website:

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005, Animated Series) Cousin Greggy "Feeding Frenzy"
Avengers Assemble (2013, Animated Series) Jeter Kan Too "New Frontier"
  Star-Lord / Peter Quill "Widow's Run," "Thanos Triumphant"
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Batman / Terry McGinnis
Batman Beyond: Return of The Joker (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Batman / Terry McGinnis
Batman Beyond: The Movie (1999, Animated TV Film) Batman / Terry McGinnis
Batman Ninja (2018, Anime Direct-to-Video Film) Red Robin / Tim Drake
Batman Unlimited: Animal Instincts (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Nightwing / Dick Grayson
Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Nightwing / Dick Grayson
Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Nightwing / Dick Grayson
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Gearhead "RPM"
Batman: Gotham Knight (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Anton "Field Test"
  Cultist "In Darkness Dwells"
  Youths "Working Through Pain"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Blue Beetle / Jaime Reyes
  Lazy Eye "Night of the Huntress"
  Scarlet Scarab "Deep Cover for Batman"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold - The Videogame (2010, Video Game) Blue Beetle / Jaime Reyes
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015, Animated TV Series) Bewildero "Fright of Hand"
  Dr. Kenneth Mason "Be Cold, Scooby-Doo!"
  Eric "Be Cold, Scooby-Doo!"
  Janitor "Protein Titans 2"
  Johnny Cobra "Fright of Hand"
  Parker "Protein Titans 2"
Ben 10: Alien Force (2008, Animated Series) Ken Tennyson "Max Out"
  Shem "Max Out"
Gravity Falls (2012, Animated Series) Reginald
Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011, Animated Series) Ragnar
Guardians of the Galaxy (2015, Animated Series) Countdown Voice "Inhuman Touch," "Welcome Back"
  Empathetic #3 "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun"
  Miner #1 "Accidents Will Happen"
  Sentry "Fox on the Run"
  Spartaxian Officer "Symbiote War Part 2: I Will Survive"
  Spartaxian Spaceport Guard #2 "Don't Stop Believin'"
  Star-Lord / Peter Quill
  Supreme Ultroid "Mr. Roboto"
Howl's Moving Castle (2004, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013, Animated Series) Star-Lord / Peter Quill "Planet Monster" Pt. 2
Jetsons & WWE: Robo-WrestleMania!, The (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Mayor Mercury
Justice League Unlimited (2004, Animated Series) Future Batman / Terry McGinnis "The Once and Future Thing: Time, Warped" "Epilogue"
  Green Lantern / Kyle Rayner "The Return"
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Ron Stoppable
Kim Possible: A Stitch in Time (2003, Animated Film) Ron Stoppable
Kim Possible: So The Drama (2005, Animated TV Special) Ron Stoppable
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Seifer Almasy
Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: Justice League - Gotham City Breakout (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Nightwing / Dick Grayson
Lego Marvel Super Heroes (2013, Video Game) Archangel / Warren Worthington III
  Nova / Sam Alexander
  Rick Jones
Lego Marvel Super Heroes - Guardians of the Galaxy: The Thanos Threat (2017, Animated Film) Star-Lord / Peter Quill
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Mackey Macaw Manager "Phantasmo"
  Ron Stoppable "Rufus"
MAD (2010, Animated Series) Bil (Episode 57)
  Bolin (Episode 61)
  Captain America / Steve Rogers (Episodes 40, 61)
  Fart or Chair Host (Episode 57)
  Harry Potter (Episodes 53, 81, 95)
  Lampwick (Episode 63)
  Leonard Hofstadter (Episode 81)
  Lion-LOL (Episode 32)
  Mayor (Episode 53)
  Owen Lars (Episode 53)
  Pit (Episode 63)
  Ted (Episode 57)
Penguins of Madagascar, The (2009, Animated Series) Randy the Sheep "Can't Touch This," "Operation: Neighbor Swap"
Rogue Galaxy (2005, Video Game) Jaster Rogue
Secret Saturdays, The (2008, Animated Series) Doyle
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Future Batman / Terry McGinnis "Future Shock"
Stretch Armstrong and the Flex Fighters (2017, Animated Series) Officer Reynolds
Sym-Bionic Titan (2010, Animated Series) Bryan "Showdown at Sherman High" "Disenfranchised"
  Jason "The Ballad of Scary Mary"
  Jock "The Ballad of Scary Mary"
  Student #1 "Showdown at Sherman High"
Teen Titans (2003, Animated Series) Fang "Date With Destiny"
Teen Titans Go! (2013, Animated Series) Kid Flash / Wally West
ThunderCats (2011, Animated Series) Leo "Legacy"
  Lion-O
Transformers Prime Beast Hunters: Predacons Rising (2013, Animated TV Film) Bumblebee
Transformers: Prime (2010, Animated Series) Bumblebee "Deadlock"
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2015, Animated Series) Bumblebee
  Butch
  Cybertronian Dispatcher "Pilot" Pt. 1
  Father "Overloaded" Pt. 2
  Game Voice "Hunting Season"
  Junior "Collect 'Em All"
  Motorist "W.W.O.D.?"
  Righty
  Security Guard "Can You Dig It?," "Bumblebee's Night Off"
Turbo: F.A.S.T. (2013, Animated Series) Fusion "Beat a Fajita"
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012, Animated Series) Captain Web Beard "Return to the Spider-Verse" Pt. 2
  Deadpool / Wade Wilson "Ultimate Deadpool"
Winx Club (2004, Animated Series) Crown Prince Nereus (Nickelodeon Dub)
Zeta Project, The (2001, Animated Series) Batman / Terry McGinnis "Shadows"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy