VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Dana Hill

Dana Hill


Real Name: Dana Hill Goetz
Date of Birth: 06 May 1964
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California
Date of Death: 15 July 1996

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Joe "Work"
Adventures of Raggedy Ann and Andy, The (1988, Animated Series) Raggedy Dog
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985, Animated Series) Buddi "Return to Ursalia," "The Rite Stuff"
Beethoven (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Bobby's World (1990, Animated Series) Markie "No Sale"
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Tank Muddlefoot
Dink, the Little Dinosaur (1989, Animated Series) Dippo "The Hollow Tree"
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Charles (1994-1996)
Fantastic Max (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Goof Troop (1992, Animated Series) Max
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1996, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Jetsons: The Movie (1990, Animated Film) Teddy 2
Karate Kid, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures (1987, Animated Series) Orphan Scrappy
Problem Child (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
ProStars (1991, Animated Series) Keith "Gargantus and the Highway of Doom"
Rover Dangerfield (1991, Animated Film) Danny
Rugrats (1991, Animated Series) Billy "Feeding Hubert/Spike the Wonder Dog"
  Cleaver Kid "Grampa's Teeth/Momma Trauma"
  Hector "The Big House/Shot"
  Josh "New Kid in Town/Pickels vs. Pickels"
  Justin "The Big House/Shot"
  Little Kid "Real or Robots?/Special Delivery", "The Give and Take/GoldRush"
  Taskmaster Baby "Passover"
Sonic the Hedgehog (1993, Animated Series) Young Princess Sally
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987, Animated TV Series) Foster Fenwick "Too Hot to Handle"
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Tom and Jerry: The Movie (1992, Animated Film) Jerry
What-A-Mess (1995, Animated Series) Norton
Widget, the World Watcher (1990, Animated Series) Kevin
Yogi Bear Show, The (1961, Animated Series) Tim "Little Lord Boo Boo"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy