VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Stan Jones

Stan Jones


Real Name: Gordon Stanley Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Stanley Jones, G. Stanley Jones
Date of Birth: 23 October 1926
Birthplace: Canada
Date of Death: 30 December 1998

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alvin & the Chipmunks (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Cap'n O.G. Readmore Meets Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1986, Animated Special) Ol' Tome Cat
  Poole
  Robert Louis Stevenson
  Wordsy
Cap'n O.G. Readmore Meets Little Red Riding Hood (1988, Animated Special) Ol' Tome Cat
  Wordsy
Cap'n O.G. Readmore's Jack and the Beanstalk (1985, Animated Special) Jack
  Ol' Tome Cat
Cap'n O.G. Readmore's Puss in Boots (1988, Animated Special) Ol' Tome Cat
  Wordsy
Challenge of the Super Friends (1978, Animated Series) Caesar "The Time Trap"
  Evil Being "Swamp of the Living Dead"
  Fort Knox Guards "Wanted: The Super Friends"
  Giant "Fairy Tale of Doom"
  Gorilla Guards "Revenge on Gorilla City"
  Jonathan Kent "Secret Origins of the Super Friends"
  Jor-El "Secret Origins of the Super Friends"
  Knight "The Time Trap"
  Lex Luthor
  Manatoo "The History of Doom"
  Scotland Yard Man "Conquerors of the Future"
  Townspeople "Trial of the Super Friends"
Dukes, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1983, Animated Series) Dr. Shakur "Jungle Trap"
  Stormavich "The Invaders"
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) (additional voices) "Noah's Ark"
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats (1984, Animated Series) Milkman
  Riff Raff
  Wordsworth
Heathcliff: The Movie (1986, Animated Film) Wordsworth
I Am the Greatest: The Adventures of Muhammad Ali (1977, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Incredible Hulk, The (1982, Animated Series) Leader / Samuel Sterns "Punks on Wheels"
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1985)
Little Shop of Horrors (1986, Live Action/Puppet Film) Narrator
Monchichis (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mork & Mindy (1982, Animated Series) Mr. Caruthers
Paddington Bear (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pebble and the Penguin, The (1995, Animated Film) McCallister
Richie Rich (1980, Animated Series) Cadbury
  Richard Rich
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby Goes Hollywood (1979, Animated Special) Director
  Terrier
  V.P. #1
Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Shirt Tales, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Snorks, The (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Spider-Man (1981, Animated Series) Doctor Octopus / Otto Octavius "Bubble, Bubble, Oil and Trouble"
  Kingpin / Wilson Fisk "Wrath of the Sub-Mariner," "Return of the Kingpin"
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981, Animated Series) Count Dracula "The Bride of Dracula"
  Cyclops / Scott Summers "A Firestar is Born"
  Dean Wilmer "A Firestar is Born"
  Nightcrawler / Kurt Wagner "The X-Men Adventure"
  Professor X / Charles Xavier "The Origin of Iceman," "A Firestar is Born," "The X-Men Adventure"
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) Hul "Return of the Phantoms"
  Lex Luthor "The Revenge of Doom"
Super Friends: The Legendary Super Powers Show (1984, Animated Series) Lex Luthor
  Robber Baron "Mask of Mystery"
  Sleeves "Mask of Mystery"
Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians, The (1985, Animated Series) Lex Luthor "The Seeds of Doom"
  News Reporter "The Death of Superman"
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Hans the Butler "The Balooest of the Bluebloods"
Transformers, The (1984, Animated Series) Lord Zarak "The Rebirth"
  Pounce "The Rebirth"
  Scourge
  Weirdwolf
Transformers: The Movie, The (1986, Animated Film) Scourge
World's Greatest Super Friends, The (1979, Animated Series) Lex Luthor "Lex Luthor Strikes Back"
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar (1949, Radio Series) George Reed (1956-1960)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy