VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Danny Wells

Danny Wells


Real Name: Jack Westelman
Sometimes Credited As: Danny Welles, Jack Daniel Wells
Date of Birth: 07 April 1941
Birthplace: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Date of Death: 28 November 2013

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Guard "Birds of a Feather"
Crashbox (1999, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Poop or Scoop Announcer
Grossology (2006, Animated Series) Detective
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats (1984, Animated Series) Butch
  Raul
Heathcliff: The Movie (1986, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Bull "Did You See a Bull Run by Here?"
Rat's Tale, A (1997, Live Action/Puppet Film) Mr. Dollart (looping)
Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (2005, Video Game) Captain Arthur Partridge
Super Mario Bros. Super Show!, The (1989, Animated/Live Action Series) Luigi

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy