VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ted Zeigler

Ted Zeigler


Real Name: Theodore Lee Zeigler
Sometimes Credited As: Ted Ziegler
Date of Birth: 03 June 1926
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date of Death: 12 December 1999

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats (1984, Animated Series) Grandpa
  Leroy
  Mungo
Heathcliff: The Movie (1986, Animated Film) Grandpa
  Mungo
Little Rascals, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Monchichis (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
My Little Pony and Friends (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Shirt Tales, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy