VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bumper Robinson

Bumper Robinson


Real Name: Larry C. Robinson II
Date of Birth: 19 June 1974
Birthplace: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Agency/Contact: SBV (Sutton, Barth, & Vennari)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Avatar: The Game (2009, Video Game) Batista
  RDA
Avengers Assemble (2013, Animated Series) Alien #2 "Mojo World"
  Armored Army "Widow's Run"
  Dock Worker "The House of Zemo"
  Falcon / Samuel Wilson
  Human Cannonball / Jack Pulver "Crime and Circuses"
  Rescued S.H.I.E.L.D. Agent "Secret Avengers"
  Troll #2 "Building the Perfect Weapon"
  World War II Soldier #1 "into the Future"
Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes, The (2010, Animated Series) A.I.M. Drone "Alone Against A.I.M."
  War Machine / James Rhodes
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Zack "Payback"
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013, Video Game) SWAT Officers
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Black Lightning / Jefferson Pierce "Enter the Outsiders," "Duel of the Doublecrossers," "Inside the Outsiders," "Requiem for a Scarlet Speedster"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold - The Videogame (2010, Video Game) Black Lightning / Jefferson Pierce
Ben 10: Omniverse (2012, Animated Series) (additional voices)
  Alan Albright "Weapon XI"
  Arnux "Rad"
  Ball Weevil
  Bloxx
  Bouncer "Cough It Up"
  Bug-Lite "Universe vs. Tennyson"
  Corvo "A Jolt from the Past," "No Honor Among Bros," "Breakpoint"
  Elliot "Clyde Five," "The Color of Monkey"
  Jury Rigg
  Krujo "Rad Monster Party," "The Vampire Strikes Back"
  Mad Rook Blonko "It's a Mad, Mad, Mad Ben World"
  Medic "No Honor Among Bros"
  Parry Vreedle "Vreedlemania"
  Prisoner "OTTO Motive"
  Rook Blonko
  Solomon "Doc" Saturday "T.G.I.S"
  Techadon Robot "The Color of Monkey"
  Terraspin
  UpRigg "Let's Do the Time War Again"
Brother Bear (2003, Animated Film) Chipmunks
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (2010, Live Action Film) Cool Cat
  Dog Killa
  Slim
Disney Infinity 3.0 (2015, Video Game) Falcon / Samuel Wilson
Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (2014, Video Game) Falcon / Samuel Wilson
EverQuest II: Desert of Flames (2005, Video Game) (voices)
Fallout 4 (2015, Video Game) (additional voices)
Flintstone Kids, The (1986, Animated Series) Philo Quartz
Futurama (1999, Animated Series) Dwight Conrad
Jak 3 (2004, Video Game) Damas
Justice League: Doom (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cyborg / Victor Stone
Kinect Disneyland Adventures (2011, Video Game) (voice)
Legion of Super Heroes (2006, Animated Series) Ontirr "In Your Dreams"
  Star Boy / Thom Kallor
Lego Batman 3: Beyond Gotham (2014, Video Game) Cyborg / Victor Stone
Lego DC Super-Villains (2018, Video Game) Cyborg / Victor Stone
  Grid
Lego Dimensions (2015, Video Game) Cyborg / Victor Stone
Lego Marvel Super Heroes: Maximum Overload (2013, Animated Film) Falcon / Samuel Wilson
  S.H.I.E.L.D. Sentry
Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2016, Video Game) (voice)
Marvel Heroes (2013, Video Game) Falcon / Samuel Wilson
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 3 - The Black Order (2019, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Falcon / Samuel Wilson
Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (2010, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Soldier
Motorcity (2012, Animated Series) Rayon "The Duke of Detroit," "The Duke of Detroit Presents," "Julie and the Amazons"
New Batman Adventures, The (1997, Animated Series) Henchmen "Mean Seasons"
  Teen Cop "Mean Seasons"
Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School (1988, Animated Special) Jamaal Williams
Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ruben
Skylanders: Giants (2012, Video Game) Bouncer
Skylanders: SuperChargers (2015, Video Game) Bouncer
Skylanders: Swap Force (2013, Video Game) Bouncer
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014, Video Game) Bouncer
Spider-Man (2018, Video Game) (additional voices)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Chainlink / Troy "Linked"
  D-Struct / Derek Barnett "The Breed"
  Royce Axelrod "Pops' Girlfriend"
  Tech "Showtime"
Teen Titans (2003, Animated Series) Hot Spot
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987, Animated TV Series) Carter (1995-1997)
Transformers: Animated (2007, Animated Series) Blitzwing
  Bumblebee
  Computer Voice "Home is Where the Spark Is"
  News Anchor "Transform and Roll Out," "Nanosec"
  News Reporter "Thrill of the Hunt"
  Porter C. Powell
  Worker "Nature Calls"
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012, Animated Series) Falcon / Samuel Wilson "The Avenging Spider-Man"
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002, Animated Series) Robbie Kumbazi "Safari, So Goodi!"
What's with Andy? (2001, Animated Series) Danny Pickett (2001-2002)
Winx Club (2004, Animated Series) Anagan (Nickelodeon Dub)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009, Video Game) Bolivar Trask
Xyber 9: New Dawn (1999, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy