VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
George DiCenzo

George DiCenzo


Real Name: George Ralph DiCenzo
Sometimes Credited As: George Di Cenzo, George Di'Cenzo, George Ralph DiCenzo, George Dicenzo
Date of Birth: 21 April 1940
Birthplace: New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Date of Death: 09 August 2010

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All-New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) Commandant "O Silly Mio/Puttin' on the Blitz/The Great Wakkorotti: The Summer Concert"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Ubu "Avatar"
Blackstar (1981, Animated Series) John Blackstar
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) Brigadier Broccoli "Duckworth's Revolt"
Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985, Animated Series) Otar
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002, Video Game) Earnest Kelly
Greatest Adventure: Stories from the Bible, The (1986, Animated Direct-to-Video Series) (additional voices) "Joshua and the Battle of Jericho"
Mafia (2002, Video Game) Salieri
Rock 'n' Wrestling (1985, Animated Series) Captain Lou Albano
She-Ra: Princess of Power (1985, Animated Series) Bow
  Duke Dreer "Troll's Dream"
  Dylamug
  Hordak
  Sea Hawk
  Tung Lashor
  Vultak "Zoo Story," "Above It All"
Spider-Man (1981, Animated Series) Captain America "The Capture of Captain America"
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981, Animated Series) Captain America / Steve Rogers "7 Little Superheroes," "Pawns of the Kingpin"
  Cyclops / Scott Summers "The X-Men Adventure"
  Kraven the Hunter / Sergei Kravinoff "The Crime of All Centuries"
  Lance Macho "Spidey Goes Hollywood"
Wildfire (1986, Animated Series) Aragon "The Highwayman"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy