VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Paul St. Peter

Paul St. Peter


Real Name: Paul Schmidl Peter
Sometimes Credited As: Francis C. Cole, George C. Cole
Date of Birth: 26 April 1958
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004, Video Game) AWACS Oka Nieba
  Seryozha Viktrovich Nikanor
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation (2007, Video Game) Lt. Colonel Victor Voychek
Arc the Lad (2000, Anime Series) Gorgon
  Quote
  Soldiers
Armitage III: Poly Matrix (1997, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Baten Kaitos Origins (2006, Video Game) Nollin
Battle B-Daman (2005, Anime Series) Armada
  Marda B.
Black Jack (1993, Anime OVA Series) (additional voices)
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Battikaroa "Connected Hearts! The Left Fist Prepared for Death!"
  Grand Fisher
  Yammy Llargo
Cowboy Bebop (1998, Anime Series) Carlos
  Chessmaster Hex
  Cop
  Jobim
  Mark Rather
  Old Wen
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001, Anime Film) Newscaster
Death By Degrees (2005, Video Game) Mr. Williams
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Apocalymon "Now Apocalymon," "The Fate of Two Worlds"
  Kiwimon "Playing Games"
  Leomon
  SaberLeomon "Ogremon's Honor"
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Imperialdramon
  Paildramon
  Stingmon
  Tapirmon "Stone Soup," "Kyoto Dragon"
  Wormmon
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon Strikes Back (2001, Anime Film) Armageddemon
  Diaboromon
  Imperialdramon
  Wormmon
Digimon Adventure 02: Hurricane Touchdown! The Golden Digimentals! (2000, Anime Film) Kokomon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (2016, Anime Film) Alphamon
  Digital Messenger
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (2016, Anime Film) Bathhouse Man
  Imperialdramon
  Leomon
Digimon Adventure: Our War Game (2000, Anime Film) Diaboromon
  Infermon
  Keramon
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Cherubimon
  Hiroaki Kanbara "Home Again, Takuya Returns"
  IceLeomon "Stuck in Sakkakumon with You"
  Kousei Minamoto "Stuck in Sakkakumon with You"
  Monzaemon "Island of Misfit Boys"
  Mushroomon "Kazemon Kicks It"
  WaruMonzaemon "Island of Misfit Boys"
Digimon Rumble Arena (2001, Video Game) Stingmon
  Wormmon
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Editor in Chief "The Singer's Secret"
  Keramon "The Singer's Secret"
  Kurisarimon "The Singer's Secret"
  Lynxmon "The Past Revealed"
  MetalPhantomon "The Gorge of Deception"
  SaberLeomon "The Crier Family Reunion," "The Digimon Army Makes It's Move," "The Wrath of SaberLeomon"
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Gorillamon "It Came from the Other Side"
  Leomon
  Professor Tetsuo Uchiharato "The Messenger"
Digimon World Data Squad (2007, Video Game) Barbamon
  Leviamon
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
Dog of Flanders, The (1997, Anime Film) Art Judge
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Sorbet (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires (2004, Video Game) Xu Huang
  Yuan Shao
Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends (2003, Video Game) Xu Huang
  Yuan Shao
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004, Anime Series) Fernand de Morcerf
Hunter x Hunter (2011, Anime Series) Razor
Idaten Jump (2006, Anime Series) Mayor of X-City
  Shadow "City," "Showdown" Pt. 1
Karas (2005, Anime OVA Film) Wanyudo
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days (2009, Video Game) Xemnas
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Xemnas
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (1979, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Macross Plus (1994, Anime OVA Series) Council Members
Mars Daybreak (2004, Anime Series) OD Pirate
Mega Man Star Force (2007, Anime Series) Taurus
Monster (2004, Anime Series) BKA Chief "Left Behind"
  Dr. Julius Reichwein
  Police Chief "House of Tragedy"
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Jirocho Wasabi
  Koumei
  Nine-Tailed Fox
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Nine-Tailed Fox
One-Punch Man (2015, Anime Series) Beast King (Episode 2)
  Heavy Tank Loincloth
  Narinki (Episode 16)
  Subterranean (Episode 1)
Paprika (2006, Anime Film) Detective Toshimi Konakawa
Perfect Blue (1999, Anime Film) News Reporter
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) Fura
Resident Evil 5 (2009, Video Game) Majini
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Tsukio
Samurai Champloo (2004, Anime Series) Kawara Gang Member
  Nagatomi
  Thug #1
  Vase Merchant's Partner
  Villager #1
Shadow Hearts II (2004, Video Game) Albert Simon
  Joachim Valentine
Shinzo (2000, Anime Series) King Daku
Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
Star Ocean: First Departure (2007, Video Game) Jie Revorse
Strait Jacket (2007, Anime OVA Series) Brian Medo Moderato
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Jorgun (Bang Zoom! Dub)
  Thymilph (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Tenjho Tenge (2004, Anime Series) Kouji Sagara
Trigun (1998, Anime Series) ?
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002, Anime Series) Kantai
Twin Dragons (1992, Live Action Film) (dubbing voices)
Viewtiful Joe (2004, Anime Series) Captain Blue (Episodes 23 - )
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002, Animated Series) Hong Kong Dragon "Block-Long Hong Kong Terror"
Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht (2002, Video Game) Commander Andrew Cherenkov

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy