VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Steve Staley

Steve Staley


Real Name: Steven Staley
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Cannon
Date of Birth: 10 March 1963
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)
Arc the Lad (2000, Anime Series) Arc
B-Daman Crossfire (2011, Anime Series) Novu Moru
Battle B-Daman (2005, Anime Series) Enjyu
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Assassin "Sortie Orders! Suppress the House of Kasumioji"
  Harutoki (Chad's Friend)
  Shūhei Hisagi
  Toshiro Hitsugaya
Bleach: Hell Verse (2010, Anime Film) Toshiro Hitsugaya
Bleach: Memories of Nobody (2006, Anime Film) Toshiro Hitsugaya
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007, Anime Film) Shuhei Hisagi
  Toshiro Hitsugaya
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Ivanov "A Visitor from the Devee Clan," "Front-Line Base Assault"
  Narrator
  Schneider
Blue Dragon (2006, Video Game) Jiro
  Raging Kesu
Boss Baby, The (2017, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Buso Renkin (2006, Anime Series) Kazuki Muto
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card (2000, Anime Film) Yue
  Yukito Tsukishiro
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Shougo Asahina
Cowboy Bebop (1998, Anime Series) Rhint
  Sgt. Frank
Curious George 2: Follow that Monkey (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (additional voices)
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Beowolfmon
  KendoGarurumon
  Koji Minamoto
  Lobomon
  MagnaGarurumon
  Susanoomon
Digimon Frontier: Revival of the Ancient Digimon (2002, Anime Film) KendoGarurumon
  Koji Minamoto
  Lobomon
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Justimon
  Ryo Akiyama
Digimon Tamers: Runaway Digimon Express (2002, Anime Film) Justimon
  Ryo Akiyama
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Moondoggie
Eureka Seven: Pocket Full of Rainbows (2009, Anime Film) Moondoggie
Eyeshield 21 (2007, Anime Series) (voice)
Fafner (2004, Anime Series) Soushi Minashiro
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005, Anime Film) Kadaj
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Guild Wars 2 (2012, Video Game) PC Asura Male
Gungrave (2003, Anime Series) Gossiper 2
  Jolice
Haré+Guu (2001, Anime Series) Are
  Seiichi Tachibana
Heat Guy J (2002, Anime Series) Daisuke Aurora
Hobbit, The (2003, Video Game) (additional voices)
Idaten Jump (2006, Anime Series) Ken "Trap," "Homecoming" Pt. 2
  Taiga Samejima
  Waiter "Challenge"
IGPX (2005, Anime Series) River Marque
Iron Monkey 2 (1996, Live Action Film) (dubbing voices)
Kannazuki no Miko (2004, Anime Series) Sōma Ōgami
Karas (2005, Anime OVA Film) Karas / Otoha Yosuke
Kill la Kill (2013, Anime Series) Houka Inumuta
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, The (2002, Video Game) Celeborn
  Frodo Baggins
Magic Knight Rayearth (1994, Anime Series) Clef
Marvel Anime: X-Men (2011, Anime Series) Takeo Sasaki
Mass Effect (2007, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Dr. Palen
  Officer Eddie Lang
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (2010, Anime OVA Series) Banagher Links
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015, Anime Series) McGillis Fareed
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996, Anime OVA Series) Shiro Amada
Monster High: Ghouls Rule (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Chad
  Kid #1
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (2007, Anime Series) Shuga
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Neji Hyuga
Naruto - Mission: Protect the Waterfall Village (2004, Anime OVA Film) Shibuki
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Neji Hyuga
Naruto Shippuden: The Movie (2007, Anime Film) Neji Hyuga
Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 (2003, Video Game) Neji Hyuga
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja (2003, Video Game) Neji Hyuga
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004, Video Game) Neji Hyuga
Naruto: Uzumaki Chronicles (2005, Video Game) Neji Hyuga
Outlaw Star (1998, Anime Series) Harry McDougal
Prince of Tennis, The (2006, Anime Series) Eiji Kikumaru
  Hajime Mizuki
  Kyousuke Uchimura
Project A Part 2 (1987, Live Action Film) (dubbing voices)
Radiata Stories (2005, Video Game) Clive
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Captain Sozo Sagara
Saber Marionette J Again (1999, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Sailor Moon R (1993, Anime Series) Rubeus (Viz Media Dub)
Scrapped Princess (2003, Anime Series) Christopher Armalite
Secret Millionaires Club (2011, Animated Series) David Allan Jones
Storks (2016, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (2001, Anime Series) Phil
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special (2003, Anime OVA Series) Phil
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Cytomander (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Tenjho Tenge (2004, Anime Series) Souichiro Nagi
Trigun (1998, Anime Series) ?
Vampire Knight Guilty (2008, Anime Series) Senri Shiki
Vandread (2000, Anime Series) Leader
Wolf's Rain (2003, Anime Series) (additional voices)
X (2001, Anime Series) Kamui Shiro
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Tsao-Lon
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Fury (2005, Video Game) Tsao-Lon

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy