VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tony Oliver

Tony Oliver


Real Name: Rafael Antonio Oliver
Sometimes Credited As: Rafael Antonio, Raphael Antonio, Rafael Antonio Oliver
Date of Birth: 12 April 1958
Birthplace: San Juan, Puerto Rico

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Jinbao, The (2012, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (2002, Anime Film) (additional voices)
BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger (2009, Video Game) Bang Shishigami
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Akon "Terror! The Monster That Lurks Underground"
  Ggio Vega
  Hanza Nukui
  Ryō Udagawa
  Seizo Harugasaki "The Man Who Risked His Life in the 11th Division"
  Ulquiorra Cifer
Bleach: Hell Verse (2010, Anime Film) Ulquiorra Cifer
Blue Dragon: Trial of the Seven Shadows (2008, Anime Series) Airship Captain "Red Dragon"
Bluer Than Indigo (2002, Animated Series) Hotel Clerk
  Student
  Taiyuki Man
  Yosuke
Brigadoon: Marin & Melan (2000, Anime Series) Melan Blue
Chobits (2002, Anime Series) Hiromu Shimbo
Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2010, Anime Film) Yamane
Doraemon (2005, Anime Series) Toby Nobi
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Rio Kamichika's Father (Episode 13)
Dynasty Tactics 2 (2003, Video Game) Han Xuan
  Ma Chao
Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires (2004, Video Game) Jiang Qin (Warrior 2)
  Ma Chao
Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends (2003, Video Game) Faceless Officers (Warrior)
  Ma Chao
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Hap
Eureka Seven: Pocket Full of Rainbows (2009, Anime Film) Hap
Eyeshield 21 (2007, Anime Series) Haruto Sakuraba
  Koji Kuroki
Fist of the North Star (1986, Anime Film) Bat
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004, Anime Series) Maximilien Morrel
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (2013, Anime Series) Warm
Gate Keepers (2001, Anime Series) Guitar Hippie
  Train Passenger
Gormiti: The Lords of Nature Return! (2009, Animated Series) Obscirio
Great Teacher Onizuka (1999, Anime Series) Kunio Murai
Gungrave (2003, Anime Series) Bloody Harry MacDowel #2
Haré+Guu (2001, Anime Series) Sagin
Here is Greenwood (1991, Anime Series) Nagisa's Man A (2004 Dub)
Hunter x Hunter (2011, Anime Series) Kortopi
  Rammot
K-ON! (2011, Anime Film) Teacher
K-ON! (2009, Anime Series) Yui's Father (Episode 7)
Karas (2005, Anime OVA Film) Detective Sawada
  Doctor
Klonoa (2008, Video Game) King Seadoph
Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring, The (2003, Video Game) Elven Archer
  Meriadoc "Merry" Brandybuck
Lucky Star (2007, Anime Series) Soujirou Izumi
Lupin III Part IV (2015, Anime TV Series) Arsene Lupin III
Marvel Anime: Iron Man (2010, Anime Series) Operator "Going Nuclear"
  Pilot "Reap the Whirlwind"
  Politician "Going Nuclear"
  SP "Going Nuclear"
  Trainee #3 "Japan: Enter Iron Man"
Marvel Anime: Wolverine (2011, Anime Series) Juo Kurohagi "Vadhaka," "Logan"
  Thugs "Koh"
Mega Man Star Force (2007, Anime Series) Kelvin Stelar
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993, Live Action Series) Goatan (Goat Head) "Lions and Blizzards"
  Rockstar "The Rockstar"
  Saba
  Wizard of Deception "Return of the Green Ranger"
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Dark Blue Suit Reporter "House of Tragedy"
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Jibachi Kamizuru
  Nanafushi "Viva Dojo Challenge! Youth Is All About Passion!"
  Ronin "The Weight of the Prized Artifact"
  Shinayakana "Impossible! Celebrity Ninja Art: Money Style Jutsu!"
  Worker "The Weight of the Prized Artifact"
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Rokuroshi "The Screaming Speed Serve! Pirate Dodgeball!"
One-Punch Man (2015, Anime Series) Paradiser (Episode 4)
Outlaw Star (1998, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Please Teacher! (2003, Anime Series) Baseball Announcer
  Bellhop
  Masaomi Yamada
  Student
  Teacher
Power Rangers In Space (1998, Live Action Series) Frightwing "Dark Spectre's Revenge" Pt. 2
Power Rangers: Time Force (2001, Live Action Series) Klawlox "Bodyguard in Blue"
Power Rangers: Wild Force (2002, Live Action Series) Signal Org "Secrets and Lies"
Robotech (1985, Anime Series) Rick Hunter
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (2006, Animated Film) Admiral Rick Hunter
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Toramaru
Rusty: A Dog's Tale (1998, Live Action Film) Rebel the Dog
s-CRY-ed (2001, Anime Series) Elian
  Mainland Board Member "Native"
  Sou Kigetsuki
Sailor Moon (1992, Anime Series) Security Guard (Episode 3)
  Waiter (Episode 6)
Samurai Champloo (2004, Anime Series) Kawara Gang Member
  Nagatomi Thug #3
Samurai Warriors (2004, Video Game) Fire Ninja
  Ranmaru Mori
  Sky Ninja
Squid Girl (2010, Anime Series) Father
Stonekeep (1995, Video Game) Drake
Story of Fifteen Boys, The (1987, Anime Film) Narrator
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (2001, Anime Series) Vincent
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special (2003, Anime OVA Series) Vincent
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Balinbow
  Narrator (Bang Zoom! Dub)
  Tetsukan (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Tokko (2007, Anime Series) Ranmaru Shindo
Tweeny Witches (2004, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Ultra Maniac (2003, Anime Series) Tetsushi Kaji
Vampire Knight (2008, Anime Series) Night Class Teacher (Episode 1)
Vandread (2000, Anime Series) Hibiki Tokai
VR Troopers (1994, Live Action Series) Dice Swordbot "Oh Brother"
Wolf's Rain (2003, Anime Series) (additional voices)
X (2001, Anime Series) Sorata Arisugawa
  Teenager
Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht (2002, Video Game) John Bell
  Tony

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy