VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Michelle Ruff

Michelle Ruff


Real Name: Michelle Suzanne Ruff
Sometimes Credited As: Georgette Rose
Date of Birth: 22 September 1966
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA

Official Website: http://www.voiceofmichelleruff.com/

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (2019, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Akira (1988, Anime Film) Kaori (Animaze Version)
Amazing Spider-Man, The (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
AnoHana (2011, Anime Series) Atsumu "Yukiatsu" Matsuyuki (Young)
Arc the Lad (2000, Anime Series) Boy B
  Boy C
  Meril
  Puppy
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (2002, Anime Film) Hotel Receptionist
Battle B-Daman (2005, Anime Series) Marilyn
Big O, The (1999, Anime Series) (additional voices)
BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger (2009, Video Game) Carl Clover
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Mahana Natsui
  Rukia Kuchiki
  Tobiume
  Zabimaru (Snake Half)
Bleach: Fade to Black - I Call your Name (2008, Anime Film) Dark Rukia
Bleach: Hell Verse (2010, Anime Film) Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach: Memories of Nobody (2006, Anime Film) Rukia Kuchiki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007, Anime Film) Rukia Kuchiki
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (2005, Anime Series) Chieri Ono
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Homeron Jr. "The Informant"
  Kluke
  Phoenix
Bluer Than Indigo (2002, Animated Series) Aoi Sakuraba
Bluer Than Indigo ~Fate~ (2003, Anime Series) Aoi Sakuraba
Boss Baby, The (2017, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Boys Be... (2000, Anime Series) Aki Mizutani
Brigadoon: Marin & Melan (2000, Anime Series) Moe Kisaragi
Candidate for Goddess (2000, Anime Series) Kizna Towryk
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card (2000, Anime Film) Tomoyo Daidouji
Catherine (2011, Video Game) Katherine McBride
Charming (2018, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Chobits (2002, Anime Series) Chi / Black Chi
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006, Anime Series) Euphemia Li Britannia (Japanese)
  Lelouch Lamperouge (Young)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Princess Euphemia "Abandoned Mask"
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001, Anime Film) Cashier
Crayon Shin-chan (1992, Anime Series) Nene (Phuuz Dub)
Cy Girls (2004, Video Game) Ice
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (2004, Anime Series) Shizuka Hayama
DearS (2004, Anime Series) Miu
Di Gi Charat (1999, Anime Series) Usada Hikaru/Rabi~en~Rose
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Kazemon
  Zephyrmon
  Zoe Orimoto
Digimon Frontier: Revival of the Ancient Digimon (2002, Anime Film) Kazemon
  Zoe Orimote
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Michelle Crier
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Antylamon
  Lopmon
  Takako Shioda
Digimon World Data Squad (2007, Video Game) Yuma Kagura
Digimon Xros Wars (2010, Anime Series) Babamon "Monitamission Impossible"
  Mrs. Hinamoto "When Worlds Collide"
  Mrs. Kudo "When Worlds Collide"
  Spadamon "Sweet Zone Bake-Off!," "Battle in the Digital Depths"
  Sparrowmon
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2010, Anime Film) Yuki Nagato
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Chi-Chi (Bang Zoom! Dub)
  Dende (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Durarara!! (2010, Anime Series) Anri Sonohara
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Anri Sonohara
  Dokusonmaru (Episodes 17, 18)
Dynasty Tactics 2 (2003, Video Game) Sun Li
Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires (2004, Video Game) Sun Shang Xiang
Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends (2003, Video Game) Sun Shang Xiang
Epic (2013, Animated Film) (additional voices)
ERASED (2016, Anime Series) Young Satoru Fujinuma
Eyeshield 21 (2007, Anime Series) (voice)
Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007, Live Action Film) (ADR voices)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Gate Keepers (2001, Anime Series) Kaoru Konoe
Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. Solid State Society (2007, Anime Film) Tachikoma
  Togusa's Wife
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004, Anime Series) Miki "Tachikoma Runaway"
Girls Bravo (2004, Anime Series) Miharu Sena Kanaka
Great Teacher Onizuka (1999, Anime Series) Miyabi Aizawa (Episode 43)
  Urumi Kanzaki
Gungrave (2003, Anime Series) Maria Asagi
Haré+Guu (2001, Anime Series) Addy
Heat Guy J (2002, Anime Series) Vivian
Here is Greenwood (1991, Anime Series) Manga Artist (2004 Dub)
  Miya's Mom (2004 Dub)
Home (2015, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Honey and Clover (2005, Anime Series) Grandmother (Episode 7)
Honey and Clover II (2006, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Hunter x Hunter (2011, Anime Series) Kikyo Zoldyck
Idaten Jump (2006, Anime Series) Rin "Reveal," "Who's Who?"
  Yuki
IGPX (2005, Anime Series) Elisa Doolittle
Joseph: King of Dreams (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (additional voices)
Judge Dredd: Superfiend (2014, Animated Series) Kid Sydney
Jungle de Ikou! (1997, Anime OVA Series) Nami
Jungle Master (2013, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Kannazuki no Miko (2004, Anime Series) Chikane Himemiya
Koi Kaze (2004, Anime Series) Kaname Chidori
Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Masters (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Money Bunny
Lady and the Tramp (2019, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Last Exile (2003, Anime Series) Alvis E. Hamilton
Last Remnant, The (2008, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Glenys
Leave It to Piyoko! (2003, Anime Series) Rabi~en~Rose/Usada Hikaru (Japanese)
Lego Movie Videogame, The (2014, Video Game) (voice)
Lost (2004, Live Action Series) Jane "Something Nice Back Home"
Lucky Star (2007, Anime Series) Minami Iwasaki
  Minori Chihara (Episode 12)
  Tsukasa Hiiragi
  Yuki Nagato (Episode 16)
Lull in the Sea, A (2013, Anime Series) Manaka Mukaido
Luminous Arc (2007, Video Game) Claire
  Saki
Luminous Arc 2 (2008, Video Game) Fatima
Lupin III Part IV (2015, Anime TV Series) Fujiko Mine
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008, Animated Film) (ADR group)
MagnaCarta II (2009, Video Game) Rzephillda Grena "Zephie" Berlinette
Mahoromatic: I'm Home (2009, Anime OVA Series) Miyuki Sakura
Marvel Anime: Iron Man (2010, Anime Series) Secretary "Casualties of War"
  Village Children "A Duel of Iron"
Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (2011, Video Game) Crimson Viper
  Crimson Viper
Mega Man Star Force (2007, Anime Series) Hope Stelar
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2006, Anime Series) Miyuki Enomoto
  Yuki Nagato
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2009, Anime Series) Yuki Nagato
Mermaid Forest (2003, Anime Series) Housewife
  Yukari
Mezzo Forte (2001, Anime OVA Series) Little Girl
  Sex Robot
  Waitress
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996, Anime OVA Series) Kiki Rosita
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Aishe "Be My Baby," "Wolf's Confession"
  Nurse "Downfall"
  Turkish Woman "Herr Dr. Tenma"
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014, Animated Film) (ADR group)
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) Koyuki
  Princess Snow
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Sasame Fuma
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Matsuri
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (2005, Anime Film) Emina
Nyoron Churuya-san (2009, Anime Internet Film) Yuki Nagato
Oblongs, The (2001, Animated Series) Yvette
Over the Hedge (2006, Animated Film) Talking Doll
  Telephone Toy
Paranoia Agent (2004, Anime Series) Tsukiko Sagi
Persona 3 (2006, Video Game) Yukari Takeba
Petite Cossette (2004, Anime OVA Series) Cossette d'Auvergne
Please Teacher! (2003, Anime Series) Koishi Herikawa
  Miruru
Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Prince of Egypt, The (1998, Animated Film) (loop group)
Project A Part 2 (1987, Live Action Film) (dubbing voices)
Promised Neverland, The (2019, Anime TV Series) Nat
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) Ellie
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City (2012, Video Game) Jill Valentine
Road to El Dorado, The (2000, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Rogue Galaxy (2005, Video Game) Jane
  Norma Kissleigh
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Tae
  Tsubame
s-CRY-ed (2001, Anime Series) Ayase Terada
Sailor Moon (1992, Anime Series) Female Student (Episode 3)
  Fortune Seeker (Episode 2)
  Jumeau (Episode 18)
  Luna (Viz Media Dub)
  Middle School Student (Episode 7)
  Mika Kayama (ViZ Media Dub)
  Yumiko (Episode 7)
Sailor Moon Crystal (2014, Anime Internet Series) Luna
Sailor Moon R (1993, Anime Series) Female Student (Episode 54)
  Luna (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie (1993, Anime Film) Luna (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon S (1994, Anime Series) Luna (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie (1994, Anime Film) Luna (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (1996, Anime Series) Luna
Sailor Moon Super S (1995, Anime Series) Luna (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie (1995, Anime Film) Luna (Viz Media Dub)
Saint Tail (1995, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Scrapped Princess (2003, Anime Series) Winia Chester
Shadow Hearts II (2004, Video Game) Alice
  Ouka
Shazam! (2019, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Sonic Free Riders (2010, Video Game) Cream the Rabbit
Sonic Generations (2011, Video Game) Cream the Rabbit
Soulcalibur IV (2008, Video Game) Kamikirimusi
Speed Racer X (2002, Animated Series) Mom Racer
Star, The (2017, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Street Fighter Alpha (1999, Anime Film) Sakura Kasugano
Street Fighter IV (2009, Video Game) C. Viper
Street Fighter: Alpha Generations (2005, Anime OVA Series) Sakura Kasugano
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (2001, Anime Series) Saga Bergman
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special (2003, Anime OVA Series) Saga Bergman
Sword Art Online II (2014, Anime Series) Sinon / Shino Asada
Sword Art Online: Alicization (2018, Anime TV Series) Shino "Sinon" Asada
Tales of Vesperia (2008, Video Game) Rita Mordio
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Yoko Littner (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Thru the Moebius Strip (2005, Animated Film) Young Jac
Tokko (2007, Anime Series) Ryoki Ibuki
Tutenstein (2003, Animated Series) Amisi
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002, Anime Series) Risai
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006, Video Game) Alicia
Vampire Knight Guilty (2008, Anime Series) Juri Kuran
Vandread (2000, Anime Series) Belvedere Coco
Witch Hunter Robin (2002, Anime Series) Yurika Dojima
Wolf's Rain (2003, Anime Series) Gossiping Woman #2
X (2001, Anime Series) Kotori Monou
Yogi Bear (2010, Animated/Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Your Name (2016, Anime Film) Futaba Miyamizu
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Dalia Anjé
  Hyde "The Lightning Boy from Another World," "The Rematch: Zatch and Hyde Meet Again"
  Ivy "Botanical Madness"
  Mamiko Takashi
  Marylou
  Nana Baba
  Naomi
  Princess Marie "Tia and Megumi's Excellent Adventure"
  Rops
  Sugino "Botanical Madness"
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Fury (2005, Video Game) Dalia Anjé
  Hyde
  Naomi
  Rops
Zenki (1995, Anime Series) Chiaki Enno

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy