VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tom Wyner

Tom Wyner


Real Name: Thomas Halperin Wyner
Sometimes Credited As: Abe Lasser, Tom Weiner, Abe Lesser, Phil Matthews
Date of Birth: 16 June 1947

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Arc the Lad (2000, Anime Series) Andel
  Chongara
  Hunter A
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (2002, Anime Film) Colonel Strings
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra (2002, Live Action Film) Arthritis
Beetleborgs (1996, Live Action Series) Graxxis "Lights, Camera, Too Much Action"
  Green Cannon Machine "The Treasure of Hillhurst Mansion"
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds (2003, Video Game) Sid the Dummy
Cowboy Bebop (1998, Anime Series) Teddy Bomber
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001, Anime Film) Rengie
Daigunder (2003, Anime Series) Ginzan
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Devimon
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Devimon "An Old Enemy Returns"
  Kimeramon "An Old Enemy Returns," "The Darkness Before Dawn," "The Crest of Kindness"
  MarineDevimon "Invasion of the Daemon Corps," "Dark Spore, Dark Sun"
  Narrator
Digimon Frontier (2002, Anime Series) Sepikmon "A Hunka Hunka BurningGreymon"
  Volcamon "Alone But Never Alone"
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Chatsuramon
  Devidramon "A Question of Trust"
  Principal Seiji Kurosawa "Digimon, Digimon Everywhere," "Dream a Little Dream"
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurer's Battle (2001, Anime Film) Seasarmon
DinoZaurs (2000, Anime Series) Dino Brachio
  Dino Toro
  Drago Brachio
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds (1981, Animated Series) Duke of Buckingham
  Narrator
Dragon Ball GT: Final Bout (1997, Video Game) Cell
Fist of the North Star (1986, Anime Film) Thugmeister
Fist of the North Star (1984, Anime Series) Jack
  Mika's Father
Flint the Time Detective (1998, Anime Series) Dark Lord
Gate Keepers (2001, Anime Series) Kaiser Kikai
  Teacher
Ghost in the Shell (1996, Anime Film) Project 2501 / Puppet Master
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004, Anime Series) Minister of Home Affairs
Good, the Bad, and the Ugly, The (1967, Live Action Film) (ADR voices) (2003 edition)
Gungrave (2003, Anime Series) Bloody Harry MacDowel
Heat Guy J (2002, Anime Series) Shogun
Kaze no Yojimbo (2001, Anime Series) Shusaku Tanokura
Lily C.A.T. (1987, Anime Film) Syncam Personell Manager
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (1979, Anime Film) (additional voices)
  Forgerer (Streamline Dub)
Masked Rider (1995, Live Action Series) Plague Sentry "Escape From Edenoi" Pt. 1
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993, Live Action Series) Bones "High Five"
  Commander Crayfish "Mighty Morphin Mutants"
  Dark Warrior "Dark Warrior"
  Doomstone "Zedd's Monster Mash"
  Frankenstein "Life's a Masquerade"
  Genie "Switching Places"
  Knasty Knight "Happy Birthday, Zack"
  Master Vile
  Minotaur "Teamwork"
  Pineoctopus "No Clowning Around"
  Plague Sentry "A Friend in Need"
  Samurai Fan Man "Calamity Kimberly"
  Spidertron "Itsy Bitsy Spider"
Mon Colle Knights (2001, Anime Series) Redda
Operation Condor (1991, Live Action Film) (ADR/walla voices)
Outlaw Star (1998, Anime Series) Lord Hazanka
Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (1999, Live Action Series) Cannonbrawl "Green Courage"
  Furio
  PA Announcer "Quasar Quest, Part 1"
Power Rangers: Time Force (2001, Live Action Series) Fatcatfish "Jen's Revenge"
Power Rangers: Turbo (1997, Live Action Series) Electrovolt "A Drive to Win"
  General Havoc "The Darkest Day"
  Goldgoyle "Chase into Space"
Power Rangers: Wild Force (2002, Live Action Series) Lion Tamer Org "Taming of the Zords"
  Plug Org "Lionheart"
  Samurai Org "A Father's Footsteps"
Power Rangers: Zeo (1996, Live Action Series) Master Vile "A Zeo Beginning" Pt. 1
Requiem From the Darkness (2003, Anime Series) Tsutaya
Robotech (1985, Anime Series) Jonathan
  Wolff
Shinzo (2000, Anime Series) Caris
  Lanancuras
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary (1992, Video Game) Cheever
  Harry Mudd
Star Trek: Judgement Rites (1993, Video Game) Commander Ellis
Story of Fifteen Boys, The (1987, Anime Film) Korg
Street Fighter Alpha (1999, Anime Film) Rosanof
  Street Thugs
Street Fighter II V (1995, Anime Series) M. Bison (Animaze Version)
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie (1996, Anime Film) M. Bison
Teknoman (1992, Anime Series) Pegas / Teknobot
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2001, Anime Series) Grimlock
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002, Anime Series) Shokou
Vampire: The Masquerade (2000, Video Game) (voice)
Vandread (2000, Anime Series) Ozeki Kyunmel (Season 2)
  Zen
VR Troopers (1994, Live Action Series) Crabor "The Dognapping," "The Reality Virus," "The Transmutant"
  Cranoid "Small But Mighty"
  Fighterbot
  Hammerbot "Grimlord's Challenge"
  Kongbot "The Battle Begins" Pt. 1
  Metaborg "Error in the System"
  Metalbot "Kaitlin's Front Page," "Three Strikes," "The Transmutant"
  Skullbot "Message From Space"
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002, Video Game) (voice)
Wolf's Rain (2003, Anime Series) Quent Yaiden
World of Warcraft (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)
X (2001, Anime Series) Stargazer
Xyber 9: New Dawn (1999, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy