VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Lorenzo Music

Lorenzo Music


Real Name: Gerald David Music
Date of Birth: 02 May 1937
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 04 August 2001

He and his wife, Henrietta, co-wrote the lyrics for The Bob Newhart Show. Besides being the voice of Garfield the cat for several years, he is also probably best known as the drunken, unseen doorman Carlton on Rhoda.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of the American Rabbit, The (1986, Animated Film) Ping Pong
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985, Animated Series) Bubble Dragon "Bubble Trouble"
  Tummi Gummi
Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue (1990, Animated TV Special) Garfield
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Moliarty's Henchman "That Sinking Feeling"
  Webster the Spider "Aduckyphobia"
Fantastic Max (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Garfield and Friends (1988, Animated Series) Garfield
Garfield Christmas Special, A (1987, Animated TV Special) Garfield
Garfield In Paradise (1986, Animated Special) Garfield
Garfield on the Town (1983, Animated Special) Garfield
Glo Friends Save Christmas, The (1985, Animated TV Special) Moose
Here Comes Garfield (1982, Animated Special) Garfield
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) Florist "The Odd Pod"
Pac-Man (1982, Animated Series) Super Pac-Man
Pound Puppies (1986, Animated Series) Teensy "Little Big Dog"
Real Ghostbusters, The (1986, Animated Series) Charlie Venkman "Venkman's Ghost Repellers", "Cold Cash and Hot Water"
  Envelope "Mr. Sandman, Dream Me A Dream"
  Peter Venkman (1986-1987; 1987-1988 syndicated episodes)
  Ralph Roach "Who're Calling Two Dimensional?"
  Smug Demon "Chicken, He Clucked"
Rhoda (1974, Live Action Series) Carlton the Doorman
Stan Freberg Presents The United States of America, Vol. 2 (1996, Music Album Recording) Charlie
  James Madison
  Robert E. Lee
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Sergeant Dunder
Twice Upon A Time (1983, Animated Film) Ralph the All-Purpose Animal

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy