VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jesse White

Jesse White


Real Name: Jesse Marc Weidenfeld
Date of Birth: 04 January 1917
Birthplace: Buffalo, New York, USA
Date of Death: 09 January 1997

Trivia: Played the Lonely Maytag Repairman in commercials for 30 years.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Calvin and the Colonel (1961, Animated TV Series) Sergeant Thomason "The Polka Dot Bandit"
Devlin (1974, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Funny Side of Bonnie and Clyde, The (1968, Music Album Recording) Agent
  Cousin Norbert
  Used Car Salesman
Inspector Gadget (1983, Animated Series) Inspector Gadget "Gadget in Winterland" (pilot version only)
Jonny Quest (1964, Animated Series) Pasha "Calcutta Adventure"
Linus the Lionhearted (1964, Animated Series) Claudius Crow
Stan Freberg Presents The United States of America (1961, Comedy Album Recording) King Ferdinand
  Patriot (restored for 1989 CD re-issue)
  Real Estate Agent
Stan Freberg Presents The United States of America, Vol. 2 (1996, Music Album Recording) Harry Rumplemeyer
These Are The Days (1974, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yogi's Gang (1973, Animated Series) Peter DeCheater "Mr. Cheater"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy