VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Mike Road

Mike Road


Real Name: Milton Brustin
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Road
Date of Birth: 18 March 1918
Birthplace: Malden, Massachusetts, USA
Date of Death: 14 April 2013

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All-New Super Friends Hour, The (1977, Animated Series) Varko "Planet of the Neanderthals"
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (1977, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fantastic Four (1978, Animated Series) Mister Fantastic / Reed Richards
Fantastic Four (1967, Animated TV Series) Prince Triton "Danger in the Depths"
  Rama-Tut "Rama-Tut"
Funky Phantom, The (1971, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Godzilla Power Hour, The (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Herculoids, The (1967, Animated TV Series) Igoo
  Tundro
  Zandor
  Zok
Jonny Quest (1964, Animated Series) Roger "Race" Bannon (1965-1966)
New Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, The (1968, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Bildo "The Little People"
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1972-1973)
Partridge Family 2200 A.D. (1974, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966, Animated Series) Igoo "The Molten Monsters of Moltor"
  Ugh
  Zandor "The Molten Monsters of Moltor"
  Zok "The Molten Monsters of Moltor"
Space Stars (1981, Animated Series) Igoo
  Tundro
  Zandor
  Zok
Speed Buggy (1973, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Valley of the Dinosaurs (1974, Animated Series) John Butler

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy