VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Megan Hollingshead

Megan Hollingshead


Real Name: Megan T. D. Hollinshead
Sometimes Credited As: Megan Hollinshed, Karen Thompson, Kelli Kassidi, Avalon Furman
Date of Birth: 22 September 1968
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA

Official Website: http://www.meganhollingshead.com

Agency/Contact: AVO Talent (formerly Sandie Schnarr Talent)

Trivia: Also a certified yoga instructor, and a founding member of the Adorandack Theatre festival.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation (2007, Video Game) (additional voices)
Assemble Insert (1989, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) 6th Division Soul Reaper "Breakthrough! The Shinigami's Encompassing Net"
  Emilou Apacci
  Nemu Kurotsuchi
  Rangiku Matsumoto
Bleach: Hell Verse (2010, Anime Film) Rangiku Matsumoto
Bleach: Memories of Nobody (2006, Anime Film) Rangiku Matsumoto
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007, Anime Film) Nemu Kurotsuchi
  Rangiku Matsumoto
Boogiepop Phantom (2000, Anime Series) Akane Kojima
  Misuzu Arito
  Miyo Kisaragi
  Rika
  Tamura
  Yoji's Mother
Boys Be... (2000, Anime Series) Sayaka Kanzaki
Brutal Legend (2009, Video Game) Battle Nuns
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006, Anime Series) Viletta Nu
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Villetta Nu
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (2004, Anime Series) Gloria
DearS (2004, Anime Series) Neneko Izumi
Eternal Sonata (2007, Video Game) Viola
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Hilda
Eureka Seven: Pocket Full of Rainbows (2009, Anime Film) Hilda
Fate/stay Night (2006, Anime Series) Sir Bedivere
Fighting Foodons (2001, Animated Series) Rose Marinade
Final Fantasy XIII (2009, Video Game) Cocoon Inhabitants
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Girls Bravo (2004, Anime Series) Ebi
  Maharu Sena Konaka
Gravitation (2000, Anime Series) Noriko Ukai
Guild Wars 2 (2012, Video Game) Bethany
  Hilda
His and Her Circumstances (1998, Anime Series) Kano Miyazawa
Idaten Jump (2006, Anime Series) Bonnie C.
Kannazuki no Miko (2004, Anime Series) Izumi
Last of Us, The (2013, Video Game) (additional voices)
Last Remnant, The (2008, Video Game) (additional voices)
Mars Daybreak (2004, Anime Series) Sala Sesa
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2006, Anime Series) Takako Nakanishi
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2009, Anime Series) Takako Nakanishi
Mermaid Forest (2003, Anime Series) Fuwa's Neighbor
  Housewife 2
  Ruriko Tonegawa
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Reporter "Herr Dr. Tenma"
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Sexy Proprietress "A Town of Outlaws: The Shadow of the Fuma Clan"
  Shizune
  Tonton the Pig
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Sand Kunoichi "The Retired Granny's Determination"
  Shizune
  Tonton the Pig
  Yoshino Nara
Naruto Shippuden: The Movie (2007, Anime Film) Shizune
  Tonton the Pig
Naruto the Movie 2: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (2005, Anime Film) Ranke
Naruto: Ultimate Ninja 2 (2004, Video Game) Shizune
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Cassidy (Seasons 1-6)
  Duplica "Ditto's Mysterious Mansion"
  Nurse Joy (Season 1-6)
  Officer Jenny (Season 1-6)
Pokemon Puzzle League (2000, Video Game) Nurse Joy
Pokemon: Destiny Deoxys (2005, Anime Film) Officer Jenny
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (2000, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Pokemon: The Neven Nights' Star of Wishing Jirachi (2003, Anime Film) Diane
Pokemon: The Water Capitol's Protector Gods Latias and Latios (2002, Anime Film) Annie
Sailor Moon (1992, Anime Series) Akiko (Episode 6)
  Derella (Episode 7)
  Garoben (Episode 8)
  Mikan Shiratori (Episode 7)
  Rie Goto (Episode 4)
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Video Game) Kiki DeWynter
Samurai Champloo (2004, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Shaman King (2001, Anime Series) Jinny
  Sharon
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (2001, Anime Series) Midori
  Setsuna Subaru
Sonic X (2003, Anime Series) Scarlet Garcia
Syndicate (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (2008, Video Game) Sheena Fujibayashi
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003, Animated TV Series) Dr. Ellen
  Sydney
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Adiane
Tokko (2007, Anime Series) Saya Shindo
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002, Anime Series) Kouya (Young)
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002, Anime Series) Photo Pat
  Trixie
Valkyrie Profile (1999, Video Game) Lenneth Valkyrie
  Lorenta
Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria (2006, Video Game) Elizabeth Conway
  Lenneth
Vampire Knight (2008, Anime Series) Ruka Souen
When They Cry (2006, Anime Series) Mion Sonozaki
  Shion Sonozaki
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (2000, Anime Series) Mai Valentine

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy