VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ike Eisenmann

Ike Eisenmann


Real Name: Ike Keith Eisenmann
Sometimes Credited As: Iake Eissinmann, Jake Eissinmann
Date of Birth: 21 July 1962
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA

Brother of Al Eisenmann.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Babes in Toyland (1997, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (ADR group)
Blondie and Dagwood (1987, Animated Special) Alexander Bumstead
Blondie and Dagwood: Second Wedding Workout (1989, Animated Special) Alexander Bumstead
GoBots: Battle of the Rock Lords (1986, Animated Film) Nick Burns
Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey (1993, Live Action Film) (ADR group)
Howl's Moving Castle (2004, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (1984, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Pom Poko (1994, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Puff the Magic Dragon in the Land of the Living Lies (1979, Animated Special) Boy Who Cried Wolf
  Umpire
Ring Raiders (1989, Animated Series) Cub Jones
Shrek 2 (2004, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimmaron (2002, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Star of Destiny, The (2001, Attraction) (voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy