VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Burt Reynolds

Burt Reynolds


Real Name: Burton Leon Reynolds Jr.
Date of Birth: 11 February 1936
Birthplace: Waycross, Georgia, USA
Date of Death: 06 September 2018

Official Website: http://www.burtreynolds.com

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

Ex-Husband of Loni Anderson.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All Dogs Go to Heaven (1989, Animated Film) Charlie B. Barkin
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Senator Buckingham "School Lies"
Archer (2010, Animated Series) Burt Reynolds "The Man From Jupiter"
Delgo (2008, Animated Film) Delgo's Father
Duck Dodgers (2003, Animated Series) Royal Serpenti "All in the Crime Family"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Judge "Class Warfare"
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002, Video Game) Avery Carrington
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) M.F. Thatherton "The Company Man"
Legend of Frosty the Snowman, The (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Narrator
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Burt Reynolds "Gold Dust Gasoline"
  J.J. McClure "Gold Dust Gasoline"
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Video Game) Mayor Burt Reynolds

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy