VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ted Cassidy

Ted Cassidy


Real Name: Theodore Crawford Cassidy
Date of Birth: 31 July 1932
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death: 16 January 1979

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (1973, Animated Series) Lurch
All-New Popeye Hour, The (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
All-New Super Friends Hour, The (1977, Animated Series) Crag the Earthor "Invasion of the Earthors"
Atom Ant Show, The (1965, Animated TV Series) Main Title Narrator
Birdman and the Galaxy Trio (1967, Animated Series) Meteor Man
Challenge of the Super Friends (1978, Animated Series) Barlock "Conquerors of the Future"
  Black Manta
  Brainiac
  Diamond Exchange Man "Super Friends: Rest In Peace"
  Gorilla Guards "Revenge on Gorilla City"
Fangface (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fantastic Four (1967, Animated TV Series) Galactus "Galactus"
Fantastic Four (1978, Animated Series) Mole Man / Harvey Elder "The Mole Man"
  Thing / Benjamin Grimm
Flintstones: Little Big League, The (1978, Animated TV Special) Police Officer
Frankenstein Jr. and The Impossibles (1966, Animated TV Series) Frankenstein Jr.
Galaxy Goof-Ups (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Godzilla Power Hour, The (1978, Animated Series) Godzilla
  Montaro ("Jana of the Jungle" segments)
Jana of the Jungle (1978, Animated Series) Montaro
McDonald's (1971, Commercial) Officer Big Mac
New Adventures of Huckleberry Finn, The (1968, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Injun Joe / All Villains
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) Lurch "Scooby-Doo Meets the Addams Family"
Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966, Animated Series) Metallus
  Tarko the Terrible "The Time Machine"
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) Novarian Leader "Bigfoot"
Super President (1967, Animated TV Series) Richard Vance
  Spy Shadow
Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle (1976, Animated Series) Phobeg "Tarzan and the City of Gold," "Tarzan's Return to the City of Gold"
Yogi's Space Race (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy