VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rip Taylor

Rip Taylor


Real Name: Charles Elmer Taylor, Jr.
Date of Birth: 13 January 1934
Birthplace: Washington D.C., USA
Date of Death: 06 October 2019

Official Website: http://www.riptaylor.com

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (1992, Animated Series) Uncle Fester
Bonkers (1993, Animated Series) Wacky Weasel "Get Wacky"
DuckTales The Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990, Animated Film) Genie
Emperor's New School, The (2006, Animated Series) The Royal Record Keeper
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Larry "Anger Mismanagement"
Here Comes the Grump (1969, Animated Series) The Grump
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1987)
Life and Times of Juniper Lee, The (2005, Animated Series) Horrifying Monster "New Trickster In Town"
Popeye and Son (1987, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby Goes Hollywood (1979, Animated Special) C.J.
Scooby-Doo and the Monster of Mexico (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ghost of Seņor Otero / Mr. Smiley
Snorks, The (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004, Animated Series) King "World of Giants"
Tom and Jerry: The Movie (1992, Animated Film) Captain Kiddie
What's New Scooby-Doo? (2002, Animated Series) Mr. Wackypants "Riva Ras Regas"
Whatever Happened To Robot Jones? (2002, Animated Series) Mr. McMcmc

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy